Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $75,000

    1907 E Overton Rd, Dallas, TX 75216

    --beds
    --baths
    5,880.6Square Feet
    Improved Land
    Built in 1946
    5,880.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This property is a residential home built around 1946 in a neighborhood south of downtown. Nearby cross street includes S. Marsalis Ave and E Overton Rd.
    34 days
    |
    267
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ericka Sanders 0831914 469-271-7337,

    Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21223083

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5,880.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Acreage, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000320287000000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $75,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,670
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing terms: See Agent

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,455/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$75,000
        Source: NTREIS #21223083 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,670 -19.4%$75,000 -19.1%
        2024$2,071 -11.2%$92,650 -8.8%
        2023$2,332 -8.6%$101,610
        2022$2,551 +22.8%$101,610 +29%
        2021$2,077 +10.7%$78,740 +13.8%
        2020$1,877 +21.9%$69,180 +22.9%
        2019$1,539 +144.1%$56,310 +154.1%
        2018$631 +4.6%$22,160
        2017$603 $22,160
        2016-- $22,160 +3.6%
        2015-- $21,400
        2014-- $21,400
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75216

        Getting around

        67 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        50 / 100
        Good Transit
        55 / 100
        Bikeable