Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $198,000

    1907 Fawnridge Rd, Valdosta, GA 31602

    4beds
    1,636sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $195,700 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional floor planSpacious bedrooms
    Charming and move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,636 sq ft of comfortable living space for under $200,000! This inviting home features a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings, a functional floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy an affordable opportunity to own a well-maintained property with great potential for first-time buyers, growing families, or investors. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and just a short drive to Moody Air Force Base. Don't miss this incredible value and location!
    7 days
    |
    1,043
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Paske,

    Premier Group Realty

    Source: Southwest Georgia MLS,MLS#: 15749

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cook Top Electric, Dishwasher, Oven
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Specialty Ceilings, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,636
      • Total interior livable area: 1,636 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway Only, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 0149C067

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Public
      • Sewer: City
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Valdosta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $108,382
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,USDA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $195,700

        $186,000 - $205,000

        $1,685/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$198,000$121/sqft
        Source: Southwest Georgia MLS #15749 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $43,353 +11.1%
        2024$811 -17.4%$39,026
        2023$981 +48%$39,026 +34.3%
        2022$663 -2.1%$29,061
        2021$677 +0.1%$29,061
        2020$677 -1.3%$29,061
        2019$685 +59.5%$29,061 +32.9%
        2018$430 +0.7%$21,873
        2017$427 -0.5%$21,873
        2016$429 $21,873 -0.1%
        2015$429 -17.6%$21,892 -39.7%
        2014$521 $36,280
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31602

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable