Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $465,000

    1907 Wrenn Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    4beds
    2,273sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $458,700 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $67/mo HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightEat up islandFresh interior paintCovered back patio
    If you're looking for a newer home in a neighborhood rich with amenities, check this beauty out! Built in 2020, this well maintained home offers an open layout where the kitchen, dining and living room flow seamlessly. The spacious kitchen has abundant cabinet & counter top space with an eat up island, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Durable LVP flooring throughout the main level, abundant natural light, and fresh interior paint. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evening gatherings on the covered back patio. Conveniently located just minutes from RTP & RDU with incredible neighborhood amenities including an indoor & outdoor pool, tennis & pickleball courts, a soccer field, playground, dog park, clubhouse, and fitness center. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living!
    7 hours
    |
    93
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chelsea Jones 919-413-9851,

    DASH Carolina

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10168598MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Dual
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Induction Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Reclaimed Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,273
      • Total interior livable area: 2,273 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,273
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Fenced Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 223656
      • Zoning: I-2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Court Exterior, Indoor Pool, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $200 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Durham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $525,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,379
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026

        Estimated market value

        $458,700

        $436,000 - $482,000

        $2,499/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$465,000+40.3%$205/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10168598 Report a problem
        10/11/2024Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/10/2024Price change$2,095-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/2/2024Price change$2,175-7.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/23/2024Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/23/2020Sold$331,500$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,204 +17.6%$525,000 +65.5%
        2024$4,425 +6.5%$317,228
        2023$4,155 +2.3%$317,228
        2022$4,060 +0.5%$317,228
        2021$4,041 +310.4%$317,228 +300.7%
        2020$985 $79,170
        2019$985 $79,170

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27703

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable