Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,000

    18309 Java Avenue, Lemoore, CA 93245

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1961
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $262,700 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious lot
    Investor opportunity in Lemoore! Located at 18309 Java Ave, this property offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to add value and build equity. Situated on approximately 1.02 acres, the property provides ample space and flexibility for future improvements, expansion, or possible additional uses. The property features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a detached room previously used as a gym. Conveniently located near Tachi Palace Casino Resort and Kelly Slater Wave Company Surf Ranch, the property also offers quick access to nearby shopping, dining, and essential services, approximately 10 minutes away. Central Union Elementary School is located just 3 minutes away off 18th Ave, while Lemoore College and Naval Air Station Lemoore are both approximately 10 minutes away. With its spacious lot and desirable location, this property presents an excellent opportunity for traditional rental income, future development, or long-term investment potential. Bring your vision and creativity to unlock all this property has to offer.
    1 day
    |
    342
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erika Robles 559-667-7684,

    Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 241805MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,064
      • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other, RV Access/Parking
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 024170044000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lemoore

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $38,446
      • Annual tax amount: $338
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $262,700

        $250,000 - $276,000

        $1,621/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$265,000$249/sqft
        Source: TCMLS #241805 Report a problem
        4/9/2013Listing removed$900$1/sqft
        Source: Rent Smart Property management Report a problem
        3/14/2013Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
        Source: Rent Smart Property management Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$338 +5.5%$38,446 +2%
        2024$320 +1.9%$37,694 +2%
        2023$314 -5.8%$36,956 +2%
        2022$334 +3.1%$36,232 +2%
        2021$324 +1.1%$35,522 +1%
        2020$320 +1.2%$35,158 +2%
        2019$317 +4.4%$34,468 +2%
        2018$303 +3.7%$33,792 +2%
        2017$292 +6.9%$33,130 +2%
        2016$274 +0.9%$32,480 +1.5%
        2015$271 +3.6%$31,992 +2%
        2014$262 $31,366 +0.5%
        2013-- $31,224 +2%
        2012$255 +3.1%$30,612 +2%
        2011$247 +3.5%$30,012 +0.8%
        2010$238 -2.1%$29,788 -0.2%
        2009$244 +6.3%$29,858 +2%
        2008$229 $29,272 +2%
        2007-- $28,698 +2%
        2006-- $28,136 +2%
        2005-- $27,584 +2%
        2004-- $27,044 +1.9%
        2003-- $26,548 +2%
        2002-- $26,028 +2%
        2001-- $25,518

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93245

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable