20372 1st Street, Stratford, CA 93266
What's special
- 22 days |
- 612 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Violet Murillo Garza 559-684-2207,
Legacy Real Estate Inc,
Jenny Madrid 559-737-7363,
Legacy Real Estate Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Range, Range Hood
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,008
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,400 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 026362007000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Stratford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $263/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $28,843
- Annual tax amount: $230
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes

Violet Barragan
(559) 684-2207
Estimated market value
$266,000
$253,000 - $279,000
$1,619/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+96.3%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Sold | $135,000$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 +5.8% | $28,843 +2% |
| 2024 | $217 0% | $28,278 +2% |
| 2023 | $217 -2.7% | $27,724 +2% |
| 2022 | $223 +3.1% | $27,182 +2% |
| 2021 | $217 +1.1% | $26,650 +1% |
| 2020 | $214 +1.8% | $26,376 +2% |
| 2019 | $210 +3.5% | $25,859 +2% |
| 2018 | $203 +1.7% | $25,352 +2% |
| 2017 | $200 +7.1% | $24,855 +2% |
| 2016 | $186 +1% | $24,368 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $185 +3.9% | $24,002 +2% |
| 2014 | $178 | $23,531 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $23,425 +2% |
| 2012 | $172 +3.4% | $22,966 +2% |
| 2011 | $166 +3.7% | $22,515 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $161 | $22,347 +10.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $20,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93266