Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $100,000

    2217 Jonathan Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35810

    --beds
    --baths
    3,610sqft
    : 
    $711/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Multi Family
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $258,600 Zestimate®
    $28/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity! This property has fire damage that has been remediated but rebuild is needed. Rent match puts units at $900 monthly. All units have 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Do not miss out on this one! Call today!
    1 day
    91
    5

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Orth 256-452-5170,

    Empire Property Management

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21932501MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, W/D Hookup, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,610
      • Total interior livable area: 3,610 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Parking Lot
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 140 x 70
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1406231001016.000
      • Zoning description: Multi Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Multi Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lakewood Park
      Location
      • Region: Huntsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $28/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $219,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,495
      • Date on market: 10/24/2026

        Estimated market value

        $258,600

        $199,000 - $323,000

        $1,183/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/24/2026Listed for sale$100,000+90.5%$28/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21932501 Report a problem
        3/13/2012Sold$52,500+8.2%$15/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #595669 Report a problem
        3/8/2007Sold$48,500+234.5%$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/31/2007Sold$14,500$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,495 +7%$43,020 +7%
        2024$2,333 $40,220
        2023$2,333 +25.3%$40,220 +25.3%
        2022$1,862 +58.3%$32,100 +58.3%
        2021$1,176 $20,280
        2020$1,176 $20,280
        2019$1,176 $20,280 +51.3%
        2018$1,176 +51.3%$13,400
        2017$777 $13,400
        2016$777 $13,400
        2015$777 +3.2%$13,400 +3.2%
        2014$753 $12,980
        2012-- $12,980 -10.5%
        2011-- $14,500
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35810

        Getting around

        49 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Minimal Transit

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Lakewood
        • Middle: Mcnair
        • High: Jemison

        Source: ValleyMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts