Experience the perfect blend of vintage charm and modern opportunity at 1516 Jepsen Avenue. Built in 1936, this spacious 1,716 sq. ft. home sits on an expansive 0.46-acre lot, one of the largest residential parcels in Corcoran. Public records reflect the property as a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home; however, the residence offers an additional bathroom, an extra bedroom, and a bonus room, providing the flexible space today's buyers are seeking. Whether you need room for extended family, a home office, or a creative workspace, this home delivers versatility and potential. The oversized lot is a true standout, offering a rare blank canvas with endless possibilities — ideal for an ADU, workshop, garden, or the ultimate backyard retreat. Inside, a cozy fireplace adds warmth and character, making the home ready for its next chapter. Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a property with space, charm, and future potential on one of Corcoran's largest residential lots.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/13)
$315,000
1516 Jepsen Avenue, Corcoran, CA 93212
3beds
1,716sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1936
0.46 Acres Lot
$309,800 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Vintage charmCozy fireplaceFlexible spaceOversized lotBonus room
- 110 days |
- 73 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Merari Bustos Leon 559-901-2851,
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 239551
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,716
- Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 100' x 200'
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 032021007000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1936
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Corcoran
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,347
- Annual tax amount: $945
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 83 days
Estimated market value
$309,800
$294,000 - $325,000
$1,542/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 +3.2% | $95,347 +2% |
| 2024 | $916 +1.9% | $93,479 +2% |
| 2023 | $899 +1.8% | $91,647 +2% |
| 2022 | $883 +2.1% | $89,851 +2% |
| 2021 | $865 +0.7% | $88,090 +1% |
| 2020 | $858 -24.7% | $87,187 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,139 +1.1% | $85,478 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,127 +1.9% | $83,802 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,107 +39.2% | $82,159 +2% |
| 2016 | $795 +0.3% | $80,548 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $793 +2% | $79,338 +2% |
| 2014 | $778 | $77,784 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $77,432 +2% |
| 2012 | $759 +2.3% | $75,914 +2% |
| 2011 | $742 +0.3% | $74,426 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $740 | $73,870 +10.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $67,065 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93212