Welcome to your NextHome! This beautifully designed, move-in ready, two-story condo offers space, comfort, and natural light throughout. Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home provides an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The main level boasts an open and airy living area, perfect for gatherings, and a half bath adds convenience. Upstairs, you will find the the spacious primary suite with an en-suite bath, along with 2 additional bedrooms.A standout feature is the sunroom, where the multiple windows create the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee, relax with a good book, or soak in year-round sunlight. With its functional floor plan, this home blends comfort and convenience in a space that truly feels like home.A Close to shopping, dining, and just a short drive to downtown. Disclaimer:A CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price increase: $2K (4/20)
$110,000
1908 Grays Inn Rd, Columbia, SC 29210
3beds
1,662sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$103,800 Zestimate®
$66/sqft
$364/mo HOA
What's special
- 103 days |
- 466 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
The Shumpert Group,
NextHome Specialists
Source: NextHome,MLS#: 625810
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,662
- Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 074820191
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: HOA
- HOA fee: $364 monthly
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $66/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,337
- Date on market: 1/28/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$103,800
$99,000 - $109,000
$1,587/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,450-6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $110,000+1.9%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Contingent | $108,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $108,000-1.8%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000+5.3%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $1,550+3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $1,500-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Sold | $104,500-9.1%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Pending sale | $115,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $115,000-8%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $130,000+18.2%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Sold | $110,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $110,000+120%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Sold | $50,000-31.5%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2001 | Sold | $73,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,337 +444.3% | $3,000 +106.9% |
| 2021 | $246 -2.2% | $1,450 |
| 2020 | $251 -1.4% | $1,450 |
| 2019 | $255 -4.4% | $1,450 -2% |
| 2018 | $266 | $1,480 |
| 2017 | $266 +2.9% | $1,480 -33% |
| 2016 | $259 -73.1% | $2,210 +10.5% |
| 2015 | $964 | $2,000 -96% |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 +2400% |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 -24.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,640 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,640 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,640 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,640 +10.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,380 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,380 |
| 2006 | -- | $2,380 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,380 +27.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,870 |
| 2003 | -- | $1,870 |
| 2002 | -- | $1,870 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$990/mo
Principal & interest
$567
HOA Fees
$364
Property taxes
$59
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Saint Andrews