Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Listing Provided by: Pivniska Real Estate Group
    $324,900

    551 Clover Dr, Upper Lake, CA 95485

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1994
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $316,000 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept kitchenElegant master bathBrand-new flooringGenerous walk-in closetOversized master bedroomDining areaUpdated mini-split unit
    Step inside this adorably updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home with a two-car garage located right in the heart of town, featuring brand-new flooring throughout. The large living room flows seamlessly into an open-concept kitchen and dining area, creating a perfect space for gatherings and everyday living. Enjoy year-round comfort with the updated mini-split unit providing precise temperature control. The oversized master bedroom offers an elegant master bath with two sinks and a generous walk-in closet, ideal for all your storage needs. Combining modern updates with cozy charm, this home provides both convenience and comfort.
    113 days
    |
    96
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jannea Thomsen DRE #02035173 707-349-3519,

    Pivniska Real Estate Group

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: LC25197769MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Bathroom
      • Features: Jack and Jill Bath
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Remodeled, Tub Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Electric, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Propane Oven, Propane Range, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Jack and Jill Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: front door
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Average Condition
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Level, Street Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 004065300000
      • Zoning: R1

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Mountainous
      Location
      • Region: Upper Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $151,980
      • Annual tax amount: $1,750
      • Date on market: 9/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 113 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit

        Estimated market value

        $316,000

        $300,000 - $332,000

        $1,617/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Contingent$324,900$218/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #LC25197769 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$324,900$218/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #LC25197769 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listing removed$324,900$218/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #LC25197769 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Contingent$324,900$218/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #LC25197769 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Listed for sale$324,900+117.3%$218/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #LC25197769 Report a problem
        7/13/2023Sold$149,500$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,750 -0.9%$151,980 +2%
        2024$1,767 +2%$149,000 -4.8%
        2023$1,733 -2.4%$156,541 +2%
        2022$1,776 +2.4%$153,472 +2%
        2021$1,735 +5%$150,464 +1%
        2020$1,652 -1.1%$148,922 +2%
        2019$1,671 +10.1%$146,003 +2%
        2018$1,517 +2.5%$143,141 +2%
        2017$1,480 -15.9%$140,335 +2%
        2016$1,761 +22.1%$137,585 +1.5%
        2015$1,442 -3.2%$135,519 +2%
        2014$1,490 +6.1%$132,866 +0.5%
        2013$1,404 +0.9%$132,266 +2%
        2012$1,391 +4.1%$129,673 +2%
        2011$1,336 -0.6%$127,131 +0.8%
        2010$1,344 +2.1%$126,182 +1.8%
        2008$1,317 +3.4%$124,002 +2%
        2007$1,273 +2.9%$121,571 +2%
        2006$1,237 +0.5%$119,188 +2%
        2005$1,230 +3.8%$116,852 +2%
        2004$1,186 -6.1%$114,562 +1.9%
        2003$1,263 +1%$112,464 +2%
        2002$1,250 +1.9%$110,260 +2%
        2001$1,227 +5.1%$108,099 +2%
        2000$1,167 $105,980

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95485

        Getting around

        21 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable