Step inside this adorably updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home with a two-car garage located right in the heart of town, featuring brand-new flooring throughout. The large living room flows seamlessly into an open-concept kitchen and dining area, creating a perfect space for gatherings and everyday living. Enjoy year-round comfort with the updated mini-split unit providing precise temperature control. The oversized master bedroom offers an elegant master bath with two sinks and a generous walk-in closet, ideal for all your storage needs. Combining modern updates with cozy charm, this home provides both convenience and comfort.
Under contract
Listing Provided by: Pivniska Real Estate Group
$324,900
551 Clover Dr, Upper Lake, CA 95485
3beds
1,488sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1994
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$316,000 Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept kitchenElegant master bathBrand-new flooringGenerous walk-in closetOversized master bedroomDining areaUpdated mini-split unit
- 113 days |
- 96 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jannea Thomsen DRE #02035173 707-349-3519,
Pivniska Real Estate Group
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: LC25197769
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
Bathroom
- Features: Jack and Jill Bath
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Remodeled, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Electric, See Remarks
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Propane Oven, Propane Range, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Jack and Jill Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front door
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Average Condition
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Level, Street Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 004065300000
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Mountainous
Location
- Region: Upper Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $151,980
- Annual tax amount: $1,750
- Date on market: 9/5/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 113 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit
Estimated market value
$316,000
$300,000 - $332,000
$1,617/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Contingent | $324,900$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listing removed | $324,900$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Contingent | $324,900$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $324,900+117.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Sold | $149,500$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 -0.9% | $151,980 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,767 +2% | $149,000 -4.8% |
| 2023 | $1,733 -2.4% | $156,541 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,776 +2.4% | $153,472 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,735 +5% | $150,464 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,652 -1.1% | $148,922 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,671 +10.1% | $146,003 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,517 +2.5% | $143,141 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,480 -15.9% | $140,335 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,761 +22.1% | $137,585 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,442 -3.2% | $135,519 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,490 +6.1% | $132,866 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $1,404 +0.9% | $132,266 +2% |
| 2012 | $1,391 +4.1% | $129,673 +2% |
| 2011 | $1,336 -0.6% | $127,131 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $1,344 +2.1% | $126,182 +1.8% |
| 2008 | $1,317 +3.4% | $124,002 +2% |
| 2007 | $1,273 +2.9% | $121,571 +2% |
| 2006 | $1,237 +0.5% | $119,188 +2% |
| 2005 | $1,230 +3.8% | $116,852 +2% |
| 2004 | $1,186 -6.1% | $114,562 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,263 +1% | $112,464 +2% |
| 2002 | $1,250 +1.9% | $110,260 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,227 +5.1% | $108,099 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,167 | $105,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95485
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Upper Lake Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 1/10Upper Lake Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.5 mi
- 3/10Upper Lake High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.4 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Lake County
- Upper Lake
- 95485
- 551 Clover Dr




