Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $225,000

    1909 Agnew Rd, Starr, SC 29684

    3beds
    1,014sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New hardwood floors throughoutSpacious updated kitchenSleek granite countertops
    Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful country living in this beautifully renovated home set on a spacious 1-acre lot. Inside, you'll find new hardwood floors throughout and a spacious, updated kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops, creating a warm yet sophisticated space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A charming rocking chair front porch welcomes you in and provides the perfect spot to relax, unwind, and enjoy quiet mornings or scenic sunset views. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard offering privacy, security, and plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or simply soaking in the tranquility of your own private retreat.
    24 days
    |
    835
    |
    63
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Marie Rucinski 803-221-3296,

    Palmetto Real Estate Group

    Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 222969MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,014
      • Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,014
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0740004009000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $83,190
      • Annual tax amount: $1,147
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: All Inclusive Trust Deed
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$225,000$222/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #222969 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$225,000+368.8%$222/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #222969 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Sold$48,000-28.4%$47/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #219854 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Pending sale$67,000$66/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #219854 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listed for sale$67,000+292.9%$66/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #219854 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Sold$17,052$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,147 +0.1%$3,330
        2023$1,146 +1.3%$3,330
        2022$1,131 +15.9%$3,330 +18.9%
        2021$976 +546.2%$2,800
        2020$151 $2,800
        2019$151 $2,800
        2018$151 -0.1%$2,800
        2017$151 $2,800 +2.6%
        2016-- $2,730
        2015-- $2,730
        2014-- $2,730
        2013-- $2,730

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29684

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable