Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    1909 County Road 2800 N, Rantoul, IL 61866

    3beds
    1,652sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    1 Acres Lot
    $201,300 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,300

    $191,000 - $211,000

    $1,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,507/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,507/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Ranch on One Acre with Modern Addition Enjoy peaceful country living in this spacious ranch-style home set on a beautiful one-acre lot. Originally built in 1960, this property has been thoughtfully updated with a large addition featuring a bright and airy family room with eight oversized windows, a convenient main-floor laundry room, a full bathroom, and an outdoor deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Inside, you’ll find: Full basement offering excellent storage or expansion potential Whole-house generator for year-round peace of mind 10' x 17' shed for tools and hobbies Located within the sought-after PVO and RTHS school districts, this property combines the charm of rural living with excellent access to schools, town, and amenities.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,652 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201017100001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rantoul

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$200,000-19.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$249,000-2.4%$151/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2025Price change$255,000-3.8%$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listed for sale$265,000$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,152 +11.1%$54,460 +12.1%
    2023$2,836 +11.9%$48,580 +12%
    2022$2,533 +36%$43,370 +7.1%
    2021$1,863 -0.9%$40,500 +3.5%
    2020$1,879 -3.3%$39,130 +4.1%
    2019$1,943 $37,590 +5.4%
    2018$1,943 -4.6%$35,670 +2.9%
    2017$2,036 +0.6%$34,660
    2016$2,024 $34,660
    2015$2,024 +3.1%$34,660
    2014$1,962 -1.7%$34,660 -2.2%
    2013$1,997 -1.9%$35,430
    2012$2,035 -3.5%$35,430 -5.1%
    2011$2,108 -1.9%$37,330 -3.6%
    2010$2,150 $38,720
    2009-- $38,720 -2%
    2008-- $39,500 +4.6%
    2007$2,408 +2.9%$37,760 +4.3%
    2006$2,341 +2.9%$36,200 +4.4%
    2005$2,275 +2.9%$34,670 +3.8%
    2004$2,210 +3.4%$33,400 +1.3%
    2003$2,137 +4.7%$32,970 +3.4%
    2002$2,041 +48%$31,890 +38.2%
    2001$1,379 +22.2%$23,070 +17.4%
    2000$1,128 $19,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61866