Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $115,700

    1909 Dix Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    2beds
    1baths
    650sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $115,700 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,127 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,700

    $97,000 - $132,000

    $1,127/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Small 2 bedroom Please fill out rental application to scheduled a viewing one year lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: Q6511039000086

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2020Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2020Listed for rent$700+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/25/2019Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2019Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listed for rent$650+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2018Listing removed$630$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/28/2018Price change$630+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listed for rent$600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listing removed$600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listed for rent$600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2009Sold$14,500-34.2%$22/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1155130 Report a problem
    1/29/2009Price change$22,050-10%$34/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/23/2008Listed for sale$24,500-29.2%$38/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/28/2008Sold$34,600-32.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/1997Sold$51,500$79/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #570881 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,133 +1.2%$21,010
    2024$1,120 +1.2%$21,010
    2023$1,107 +28.4%$21,010 +45.3%
    2022$862 +3.9%$14,460
    2021$829 -4%$14,460
    2020$864 +54.1%$14,460 +63.2%
    2019$561 -2.2%$8,860
    2018$574 -54.3%$8,860
    2017$1,256 +67.7%$8,860 +16.9%
    2016$749 +0%$7,580
    2015$749 +0.1%$7,580
    2014$748 $7,580 -5.8%
    2013$748 +18.5%$8,050
    2012$631 $8,050 -51.4%
    2011$631 -19.4%$16,580 -5.7%
    2010$783 -39.9%$17,588
    2009$1,304 -1.6%$17,588 -7.6%
    2008$1,326 +3.8%$19,026 -3.7%
    2007$1,277 +0.2%$19,755
    2006$1,275 +2%$19,755
    2005$1,250 +15.9%$19,755 +5%
    2004$1,079 +1%$18,813
    2003$1,068 +9.2%$18,813
    2002$978 +7.4%$18,813 +14.7%
    2001$911 +0.4%$16,395
    2000$907 $16,395

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45042