Park like setting and country living. Mountain views. Hardwood floors throughout. Solid wood cabinets. So much potential here. Large lot. Shed in the back yard. Larger front and back porch, great for entertaining. Completely fenced in yard. 1/2 bath with laundry room off the garage, great mud room set up. Dog run in back yard. Lino is laying on the living room floor to protect the wood. Can be easily lifted up.
For sale
Listed by: John L. Scott-Salem
$379,000
1909 Main St, Lyons, OR 97358
3beds
1,107sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.54 Acres Lot
$378,500 Zestimate®
$342/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Completely fenced in yardMountain viewsPark like settingLarge lotHardwood floors throughoutSolid wood cabinets
- 5 days |
- 573 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
SUZIE MILLER Cell:650-678-9031,
John L. Scott-Salem
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 839952
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Mudroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,107
- Total interior livable area: 1,107 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 00822573
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $342/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $369,270
- Annual tax amount: $2,018
- Price range: $379K - $379K
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,ODVA,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$378,500
$360,000 - $397,000
$2,228/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000+84%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2020 | Sold | $206,000+6.2%$186/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2020 | Pending sale | $194,000$175/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Real Estate Professionals #760371 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $194,000+43.7%$175/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF #760371 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2013 | Sold | $135,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,403 +2.3% | $163,700 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,350 +3.9% | $158,940 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $154,320 +9.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $140,910 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,002 +2.4% | $136,810 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,954 +1.8% | $132,830 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $128,970 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,918 +2.7% | $125,220 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,867 +2.9% | $121,580 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,815 +3.5% | $118,040 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,754 +7% | $114,610 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,640 +923.8% | $111,280 +2.1% |
| 2012 | $160 -89.9% | $109,020 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,587 +0.2% | $105,850 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,585 +2.1% | $102,770 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,552 | $99,779 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,552 -1.6% | $96,874 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,577 +5.2% | $94,053 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,500 +1.7% | $91,315 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,475 +1.3% | $88,656 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,456 +0.9% | $86,075 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,443 | $83,569 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97358