Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,550/mo

    Fees may apply

    1909 N Springbrook Rd, Newberg, OR 97132

    3beds
    1,687sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large kitchenWood floorsCustom bathroom counters
    This is single level home has 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and is 1687sf house. Recently remodeled the home features wood floors and custom bathroom counters. The large kitchen comes with the refrigerator, range/oven, microwave and dishwasher. There are plenty of cabinets for storage and long counters for food prep. A peninsula adds another area for preparation and storage. Living and Dining rooms are perfect for entertaining. The master suite has a walk-in closet, and the bathroom has double sinks and a stall shower. Laundry room with hook-ups has cabinets an a sink. A storage shed in the rear of the house is for Tenant us. Tenant maintains the yard around the home and around the back of the storage shed. The blue shop and the end of the property is not for Tenant use. Owner maintains the back of the property. Owners will have access to the shop and will be coming and going onto the back portion of the property. No Pets
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,687 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3216BB01000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Newberg

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$2,550+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for rent$2,525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/31/2020Sold$325,000-1.5%$193/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18091877 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Pending sale$330,000$196/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18091877 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Price change$330,000-2.9%$196/sqft
    6/8/2020Pending sale$340,000$202/sqft
    5/31/2020Listed for sale$340,000$202/sqft
    2/3/2020Pending sale$340,000$202/sqft
    1/31/2020Listed for sale$340,000$202/sqft
    1/20/2020Pending sale$340,000$202/sqft
    9/10/2019Price change$340,000-2.9%$202/sqft
    7/30/2019Listed for sale$350,000$207/sqft
    6/25/2019Pending sale$350,000$207/sqft
    5/16/2019Price change$350,000-4.1%$207/sqft
    5/4/2019Listed for sale$365,000$216/sqft
    4/24/2019Pending sale$365,000$216/sqft
    11/19/2018Price change$365,000-3.9%$216/sqft
    10/14/2018Listed for sale$380,000$225/sqft
    10/6/2018Pending sale$380,000$225/sqft
    9/23/2018Listed for sale$380,000$225/sqft
    9/1/2018Pending sale$380,000$225/sqft
    8/3/2018Listed for sale$380,000$225/sqft

    Neighborhood: 97132