Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,000

    1909 Needmore Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042

    3beds
    1,674sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $296,000 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,000

    $281,000 - $311,000

    $1,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental that blends comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring an attached 2 car garage, this home offers both convenience and ample storage. Step inside to a spacious living room complete with a cozy fireplace that's perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The kitchen is designed to impress with durable tile flooring, a stylish backsplash, and sleek stainless steel appliances that make both everyday meals and hosting a breeze. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring an attached full bath and a walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms are well-sized, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back deck overlooking a private backyard. It's ideal for gatherings or quiet mornings. Plus the fire pit adds the perfect touch for enjoying cool evenings year-round. This home combines modern features with inviting spacesdon't miss your opportunity to make it yours! Pets allowed with $300 pet fee per pet. No more than 2 pets, no vicious breeds or puppies under 12 months old.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 018CB00200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clarksville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/27/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2021Sold$220,000+0.2%$131/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2223009 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$219,500$131/sqft
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$219,500+9.8%$131/sqft
    5/13/2020Listing removed$199,900$119/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Platinum Properties #2032490 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Pending sale$199,900+4.1%$119/sqft
    6/28/2019Sold$192,000-4%$115/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2032490 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listed for sale$199,900$119/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty ERA Powered #2032490 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Pending sale$199,900$119/sqft
    4/30/2019Listed for sale$199,900+37.4%$119/sqft
    12/5/2009Listing removed$145,500$87/sqft
    Source: Conroy, Marable & Holleman #1086364 Report a problem
    8/7/2009Price change$145,500-1%$87/sqft
    6/5/2009Listed for sale$146,900+10%$88/sqft
    7/30/2007Sold$133,500+40.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/1996Sold$95,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,118 +3.2%$71,075 +46.2%
    2023$2,052 $48,625
    2022$2,052 +41.1%$48,625
    2021$1,454 -25.6%$48,625
    2020$1,955 +9.1%$48,625 +9.1%
    2019$1,791 $44,550 +41.7%
    2018$1,791 +43.3%$31,450 -22.8%
    2017$1,250 -28.8%$40,725
    2016$1,755 $40,725
    2015$1,755 +3.6%$40,725
    2014$1,693 +12.6%$40,725 +18.6%
    2013$1,504 +0%$34,325 0%
    2011$1,504 +6.3%$34,327
    2010$1,414 $34,327
    2009$1,414 $34,327
    2008-- $34,327 +5.8%
    2007$1,444 +0%$32,439
    2006$1,443 +7.4%$32,439 +14.4%
    2005$1,344 +5.6%$28,363
    2004$1,274 $28,363
    2002$1,274 $28,363 +7.7%
    2001-- $26,333 -74.3%
    2000-- $102,348

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37042