1909 Pleasant Run Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
Home value
$335,200
$318,000 - $352,000
$1,875/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,875/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,875/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,592/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,592/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nick R Counts 501-993-7611,
Mid South Realty
Katelyn M Kidder, AR
IRealty Arkansas - Benton
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Wired for Data, Kit Counter-Formica, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom Apart, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,820
- Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full,Chain Link
- Waterfront features: Pond, Creek
Lot
- Size: 9 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Rural Property, Wooded, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Barns/Buildings
- Parcel number: 00113645001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
Other facts
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $335,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Contingent | $335,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+76.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Sold | $190,000-13.6%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $220,000$121/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty #19038307 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 +0.1% | $45,450 |
| 2024 | $1,845 +1.5% | $45,450 +4.6% |
| 2023 | $1,818 +3% | $43,470 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $1,766 +6.1% | $41,490 +19.5% |
| 2021 | $1,664 +17.4% | $34,730 -12.1% |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $39,510 |
| 2019 | $1,417 -1.7% | $39,510 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $39,510 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $39,510 +13.8% |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $34,730 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $34,730 |
| 2014 | $1,442 -19.5% | $34,730 |
| 2013 | $1,792 | $34,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,730 +1186.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,700 +800% |
| 2008 | -- | $300 |
| 2007 | -- | $300 |
| 2006 | -- | $300 |
| 2005 | -- | $300 |
| 2004 | -- | $300 -25% |
| 2003 | -- | $400 -87.5% |
| 2001 | $64 | $3,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 72104