Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,549,000
4beds
4,134sqft

12521 Faraday Ln, Orlando, FL 32827

4beds
4,134sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2018
10,513 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$375 price/sqft
$325/mo HOA

What's special

Located in The Preserve, Laureate Park’s only gated community, this stunningly upgraded 4,135 sqft estate home is a rare blend of modern architectural design, luxurious custom finishes, and thoughtfully curated indoor-outdoor living in the heart of Lake Nona. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal captivates with the welcoming front ...

11 days
|
2,097
|
112
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6404636MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Josie Kassem 407-810-0322,

CORNERSTONE TRUST, LLC 407-810-0322

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Attic, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Dining Room, Living Room, Great Room, Utility Room, Loft
Primary bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 174.72 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11.2x15.6
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 257.3 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16.6x15.5
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 173.28 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15.2x11.4
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 227.8 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x13.4
Dinette
  • Level: First
  • Area: 218.01 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16.9x12.9
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 285.74 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15.7x18.2
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
  • Level: First
  • Area: 319.41 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16.9x18.9
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 385.5 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x25.7
Loft
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 405.6 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20.8x19.5
Office
  • Level: First
  • Area: 187.65 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13.5x13.9
Office
  • Level: First
  • Area: 187.65 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13.5x13.9
Heating
  • Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
  • Doors: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 5,382
  • Total interior livable area: 4,134 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Tandem
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Garden, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Garden
Lot
  • Size: 10,513 Square Feet
  • Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Above Flood Plain
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
  • Parcel number: 192431780100860
  • Zoning: PD
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary,Florida
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2018
Details
  • Builder name: Taylor Morrison

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Park, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
  • Subdivision: PRESERVE/LAUREATE PARK PH 2
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Services included: Community Pool, Internet
  • HOA fee: $325 monthly
  • HOA name: Alexandria Zook
  • HOA phone: 407-469-5305
  • Second HOA name: Laureate Park Master
Location
  • Region: Orlando

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $375/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,035,825
  • Annual tax amount: $14,326
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$1,549,000+116.8%$375/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6404636 Report a problem
7/30/2018Sold$714,386$173/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$13,839 +3.4%$688,648 +3.3%
2023$13,383 +0.1%$666,649 +3%
2022$13,373 +1.2%$647,232 +3%
2021$13,213 -1.2%$628,381 -0.6%
2020$13,367 -1.9%$632,182 -0.6%
2019$13,626 +255.3%$635,983 +896.8%
2018$3,835 $63,800 +10%
2017$3,835 +8.7%$58,000 +16%
2016$3,530 $50,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$11,062/mo
Principal & interest
$7988
Property taxes
$2749
HOA Fees
$325
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Lake Nona South