Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $170K (5/9)
    $799,000

    191-40 112th Rd, Saint Albans, NY 11412

    4beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    3,367 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $510/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful Detached 1 family property in St Albans features 4 bedrooms 1 bathroom with a finished basement with 1 bedroom property will be delivered vacant, solar energy priced for a quick sale, owner is very Motivated and Ready to sell contact Troy Sadio.
    714 days
    |
    412
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Century 21 Achievers 718-758-0600,

    Troy A Sadio 347-595-3042

    Source: BNYMLS,MLS#: 483696MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Hot Water
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Area
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,568
      • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Private Drive, 3 Spaces, Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 3,367 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 34x100
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Foundation area: 576
      • Zoning: R3A
      • Special conditions: Arm's Length

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Queens
      Location
      • Region: Saint Albans

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $510/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,094
      • Date on market: 6/7/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 715 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,562/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$799,000+27%$510/sqft
        Source: BNYMLS #483696 Report a problem
        6/18/2024Price change$629,000-10%$401/sqft
        Source: BNYMLS #483696 Report a problem
        6/7/2024Listed for sale$699,000$446/sqft
        Source: BNYMLS #483696 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: St. Albans

        Getting around

        80 / 100
        Very Walkable
        52 / 100
        Bikeable