Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $516,200

    191 Barberry Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY 83127

    5beds
    2,883sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $516,200 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $516,200

    $480,000 - $552,000

    $2,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This welcoming log home sits in the heart of Star Valley Ranch, offering a peaceful, family-friendly place to live with stunning mountain views all around. The main level features comfortable living space with classic log walls and a bonus room that can function as an office or quaint library. While the newly finished basement adds valuable extra room for whatever your family needs. Plus an optional basement laundry room. Outside, you'll enjoy a big yard, a covered front porch and back deck perfect for relaxing, and a detached garage for parking and storage. The location is ideal. Quiet neighborhoods, great local schools, and easy access to everything Star Valley has to offer. If you're looking for a solid home in a beautiful mountain setting, this is the one for you! Shown by appointment only (307) 355-6584 Agents welcome!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,883 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34190110200500

Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic (existing)

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Star Valley Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $51 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Features: Year Round Access, On Paved Road, Flat, Corner Lot, Phone to Lot Line
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • Driveway: Gravel
    • Amenities: Patio, Garage Door Opener, Home Warranty
    • Fuel Type: Electric
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave
    • View: Mountain View, Canyon View, Valley View, Golf View, Wyoming Range Views, Scenic
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • House Style: 1 Story
    • Zoning: Single Family
    • Possession: Upon Recording
    • Exterior Trim: Cedar
    • Construction: Stick Built On Site, Log
    • Interior Trim: Cedar, Painted
    • # Horses Allowed: 0
    • Basement: Full/Unfin
    • Ground Flr Mstr Bdrm: Ground Flr Mst Bdrm: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic (existing)
    • Water: Private (Community)
    • Status: Pending Continue to Show
    • Contingent: Pending Continue to Show
    • Legal Description: SVR UN 05 L 21 T34 R119 S1 Star Valley Ranch 83127

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2026Listed for sale$560,000+77.8%$194/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/21/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/15/2020Pending sale$315,000$109/sqft
    Source: Continental Real Estate #20-1068 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Listed for sale$315,000+1066.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Continental Real Estate #20-1068 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Sold--
    Source: TBOR #19-1347 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Pending sale$27,000$9/sqft
    Source: Continental Real Estate #19-1347 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Listed for sale$27,000-15.6%$9/sqft
    Source: Continental Real Estate #19-1347 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listing removed$32,000$11/sqft
    Source: Hale's Valley Properties, LLC #17-1762 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Price change$32,000-13.5%$11/sqft
    6/8/2018Listed for sale$37,000$13/sqft
    1/3/2014Sold--
    Source: TBOR #13-2770 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,801 -22.4%$41,801 -22%
    2024$3,611 -6.8%$53,566 -6.7%
    2023$3,873 +36.3%$57,436 +36.4%
    2022$2,841 +25.1%$42,107 +25.7%
    2021$2,271 +3229.5%$33,509 +3188.4%
    2020$68 $1,019
    2019-- --
    2018-- $699
    2017-- $699 -29.4%
    2016-- $990 -10.6%
    2015-- $1,107
    2014-- $1,107
    2013-- $1,107 -10.6%
    2012-- $1,238 -93.8%
    2011-- $19,929
    2010-- $19,929

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83127