191 Chadwick Road, Beaufort, NC 28516
Home value
$434,600
$413,000 - $461,000
$2,331/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,331/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,331/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,256/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,256/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Team Streamline Real Estate 252-725-5886,
Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.,
Amy McGilvary 561-635-0015,
Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.
Amy McGilvary, 152217
Team Streamline Real Estate, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 18 x 13.6
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13.6 x 11.6
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.6
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16.6 x 13.6
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,818
- Total interior livable area: 1,818 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: On Site, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Thermal Doors, End Unit
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
- Dimensions: 25 x 80 x 25 x 80
Details
- Parcel number: 731505192586000
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Beaufort
- Subdivision: Beau Coast
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $4,099 annually
- Amenities included: Waterfront Community, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Comm Garden, Pool, Fitness Center, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pickleball, Sidewalks
- Association name: Beau Coast HOA
- Association phone: 910-256-2021
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2023 | Sold | $375,000-3.8%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Pending sale | $389,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Price change | $389,900-11.4%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $439,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,628 +307.5% | $294,214 +292.3% |
| 2023 | $645 +1.2% | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $638 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $638 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $638 | $75,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28516