Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $849,500

    191 Eagle Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    4beds
    2,857sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Furnished homeRv garageLevel accessPull through porte-cochere
    Nice furnished home in Alto with golf membership. Home is on 2 lots, that are replanted into one property. Homes has pull through porte-cochere, plus RV garage. 4 BR, 3 & /2 bath plus office. Pretty views to the north. Level access.
    5 days
    |
    117
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Scott Miller 575-937-3166,

    Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev 575-336-7711

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 134086MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Loft, Living Room, Utility Room, Workshop
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Purifier Owned, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Pantry, Loft, Main Level Primary, Utility Room, Workshop
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,857 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, RV Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, See Remarks
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot, See Remarks, Views, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 4074060465143000000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mountain,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Metal,Pitched
      Condition
      • See Remarks
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned
      • Membership fee: $5,432 annually
      • Subdivision: Alto Lakes G&C
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Meeting Room, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      Location
      • Region: Alto

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $297/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $387,660
      • Annual tax amount: $4,892
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$849,500-3.4%$297/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #134086 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$879,500$308/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #132751 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Listed for sale$879,500$308/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #132751 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,207 +17.3%$129,220 +3%
        2023$1,883 +1%$125,457 +3%
        2022$1,865 +5.3%$121,803 +3%
        2021$1,771 -9.9%$118,256 +3%
        2020$1,966 +2.3%$114,812 +2%
        2019$1,922 +3.4%$112,561 +3%
        2018$1,859 +7%$109,283 +3%
        2017$1,738 $106,090 +3%
        2015$1,738 +2.7%$103,010 +3%
        2014$1,692 $100,010

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88312

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent