This amazing property feels like new! Room to roam for everyone in this expansive colonial. You truly need to see the easy flow of room to room that leads you to an awesome screened in farmers porch. Wildlife overload on your long private drive while situated on 5 acres. Did we mention the back yard escape with a pool and TREX decking. Everything has been done here with bells and whistles with a gorgeous kitchen and bathrooms. The basement is so large it feels like a bowling alley plus there is finished space down there. This property is waiting for the perfect buyer. Do not miss out!
Active
Listed by: Your Neighborhood Realtor, LLC
Price cut: $30K (5/8)
$649,999
191 Plummer Hill Road, Henniker, NH 03242
4beds
2,945sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
5 Acres Lot
$641,600 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive colonialTrex deckingLong private driveGorgeous kitchen
- 37 days |
- 1,118 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angel Gauron,
Your Neighborhood Realtor, LLC 603-474-9534
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5082579
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Multi Fuel
Cooling
- Mini Split
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,945
- Total interior livable area: 2,945 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,945
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, Auto Open
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: HENNM1L611BU4
- Zoning description: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $394,500
- Annual tax amount: $12,845
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
Estimated market value
$641,600
$610,000 - $674,000
$3,701/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $649,999-4.4%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,999+126.7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2016 | Sold | $299,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2016 | Pending sale | $299,900$102/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Metropolitan #4497336 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2016 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$102/sqft |
| 5/26/2016 | Price change | $309,900-3.1%$105/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4475200 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2016 | Price change | $319,900-3%$109/sqft |
| 4/26/2016 | Price change | $329,900-1.5%$112/sqft |
| 3/30/2016 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$114/sqft |
| 3/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $339,900$115/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,845 | $394,500 |
| 2023 | $12,845 | $394,500 |
| 2022 | $12,845 +4.2% | $394,500 |
| 2020 | $12,324 +6.3% | $394,500 +20.3% |
| 2019 | $11,592 +4.9% | $328,000 |
| 2018 | $11,050 -0.7% | $328,000 |
| 2017 | $11,132 +1.8% | $328,000 |
| 2016 | $10,932 +5.9% | $328,000 |
| 2015 | $10,322 +6.5% | $328,000 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $9,692 | $315,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03242
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 2/10Henniker Community SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 3.8 mi
- 5/10John Stark Regional High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.4 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- New Hampshire
- Merrimack County
- Henniker
- 03242
- 191 Plummer Hill Road