Beautifully maintained 1/1.5. Floors and kitchen have been updated and vanity in half bath as well. Lots of natural light and unit entrance faces canal so provides a more open feel.
For sale
$85,000
191 Preston E #191, Boca Raton, FL 33434
1beds
720sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$722/mo HOA
What's special
Lots of natural lightMore open feel
- 163 days |
- 38 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Greg Herrera 786-290-4942,
GNH Realty, LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11924598
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 810
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned
Details
- Parcel number: 00424708130051910
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced, Security Guard
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Preston At Century Villag
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bike/Jog Path, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center
- HOA fee: $722 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,547
- Date on market: 12/3/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $85,000+41.7%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Listing removed | $60,000$83/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty Mizner #RX-10442985 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2018 | Price change | $60,000-7.7%$83/sqft |
| 6/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $65,000+261.1%$90/sqft |
| 7/16/2013 | Sold | $18,000-9.5%$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $19,900$28/sqft |
Source: Century Village Real Estate, Inc #R3341569 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33434