Available 9/1. Freshly painted and newly renovated top floor 3 bedroom 2 full bath in the heart of Washington Square- Brookline. Eat in kitchen. Stainless appliances. Central AC and heat. Unit can be used as a 4 bedroom with no living room. Cats are okay. Laundry in the building. Around the corner from Star Market, tons of popular restaurants, Starbucks/Dunkin's, and more. Hop right on the C line, or short walk to the D line.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$5,400/mo
191 Winthrop Rd, APT 5, Brookline, MA 02445
3beds
1,400sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
Cats OK
Central air
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Central ac and heatEat in kitchenStainless appliancesFreshly painted
- 18 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,400$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $5,400+28.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $4,200-22.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $5,400+20%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $4,500+50%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000-31.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listing removed | $4,400$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,400-12%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listing removed | $5,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,000+6.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listing removed | $4,700-6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,000+6.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,700$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,700$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,700+20.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,900-13.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Price change | $4,500+15.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,900$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Aspinwall Hill