Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $169,000

    1910 Dc Caney Ridge Rd, Clintwood, VA 24228

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1992
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $168,300 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-car garagePaved drivewayMultiple outbuildingsFire pit areaThree comfortable bedroomsScreened-in back porchGenerously sized kitchen
    Check out this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious 0.874-acre lot. Tastefully remodeled throughout, this home shows exceptionally well and is truly move-in ready. Outside, you'll find a paved driveway, a one-car garage currently set up as a man cave, multiple outbuildings, a fire pit area, a screened-in back porch, and a large, level yard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Inside, the home features a generously sized kitchen and living room, along with three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality--don't miss your opportunity to make it yours! All information to be verified by all buyers and buyer's agents as it was gathered from public records. Subject to Errors and Omissions.
    25 days
    |
    165
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brett Tiller 276-365-0763,

    ReMax Cavaliers Wise

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9994534

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Propane
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.87 Acres
      • Topography: Cleared, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 17618
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $112/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $100,300
      • Annual tax amount: $522
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Brett Tiller

      Brett Tiller

      (276) 365-0763

Estimated market value

        $168,300

        $160,000 - $177,000

        $1,288/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$169,000$112/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9994534 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$169,000+70.7%$112/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9994534 Report a problem
        10/22/2020Sold$99,000+80%$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/31/2011Sold$55,000$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$522 $100,300
        2024$522 +13.2%$100,300 +30.6%
        2023$461 $76,800
        2022$461 $76,800
        2021$461 +5.5%$76,800 +5.5%
        2019$437 $72,800
        2018$437 -13.1%$72,800 -18.9%
        2017$503 $89,800
        2016$503 $89,800
        2015$503 $89,800
        2014$503 +5.7%$89,800
        2013$476 $89,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24228

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable