Motivated Seller, sale includes one year warranty, and over $40,000 in upgrades and improvements. Bonus feature...PRIVATE INDOOR SAUNA!! This beautiful Santa Fe style home has a rustic charm on the outside, and is open, warm and welcoming on the inside. High ceilings and large windows with mountain views invite you into the great room. Custom cabinets in the kitchen along with a separate pantry, with stainless appliances and granite countertops.
Large windows give the breakfast area a open feel and there is a formal dining area that is great for entertaining. The interior has an updated with fresh paint. Three large bedrooms, with a large master bedroom which has a private bath and walk-in closet, along with a private patio.
An over-sized garage allows for plenty of s toys. The yards are fully landscape with mature, Desert, plants, trees, and plenty of room for a pool. This home is away from the traffic, the noise, and the fast pace of the city. Enjoy the Bliss of Desert living this upscale home in the beautiful Valley of the Sun!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/16)
$779,000
1910 E JOY RANCH Road, Phoenix, AZ 85086
4beds
2,240sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
1.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$348/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Over-sized garageHigh ceilingsSeparate pantryPrivate indoor saunaGranite countertopsStainless appliancesThree large bedrooms
- 53 days |
- 1,136 |
- 81 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sam Estrada 480-332-2777,
eXp Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7002809

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Solar Screens
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,240
- Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Details
- Parcel number: 21120151
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Territorial/Santa Fe
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Painted
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Foam
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Phone Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $348/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $580,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,306
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $779,000-1.3%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $789,000-1.3%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+88%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2019 | Sold | $425,000-3.4%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2019 | Pending sale | $440,000$196/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5861910 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $440,000+10%$196/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5861910 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2017 | Listing removed | $399,900$179/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5518321 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2017 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$179/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5518321 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Price change | $415,000-1.2%$185/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5518321 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2017 | Price change | $419,900-1.2%$187/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5518321 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Price change | $425,000-0.9%$190/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5518321 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2016 | Price change | $429,000-4.5%$192/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5518321 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $449,000+32.4%$200/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Phoenix #5472720 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2009 | Listing removed | $339,000$151/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #4090473 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2009 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$151/sqft |
| 3/15/2009 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$156/sqft |
| 3/6/2009 | Price change | $359,000-7.7%$160/sqft |
| 12/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $389,000+224.2%$174/sqft |
| 4/30/2002 | Sold | $120,000$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 -0.3% | $58,070 -5.2% |
| 2024 | $2,049 -6.6% | $61,260 +96.9% |
| 2023 | $2,193 -31.4% | $31,109 -17.5% |
| 2022 | $3,198 -1% | $37,710 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $3,229 +3.4% | $35,980 +5% |
| 2020 | $3,124 -9.8% | $34,260 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $32,910 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $3,464 +1.9% | $31,010 +9.5% |
| 2017 | $3,398 +18% | $28,320 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $2,879 +2.7% | $27,670 +11.9% |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $24,730 +17.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 +15.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,230 -5.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $19,380 -8.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,130 -19.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $26,150 -23.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,280 +3.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $33,200 -0.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $33,250 +95.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $17,000 -0.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,050 |
| 2003 | -- | $17,050 +35.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $12,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85086