Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,800

    1910 Kalorama Rd NW APT 504, Washington, DC 20009

    1beds
    770sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1923
    -- sqft lot
    $500,800 Zestimate®
    $650/sqft
    $2,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,800

    $461,000 - $541,000

    $2,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Top-Floor Designer One-Bedroom + Sunroom | Kalorama Triangle 770 Sq. Ft. of Light-Filled Historic Charm Experience elevated city living in this renovated and meticulously maintained top-floor residence at The Marvin. Situated in the quiet, prestigious Kalorama Triangle, this 770-square-foot apartment offers the perfect blend of historic Beaux-Arts character and high-end modern luxury. The Space: Four-Season Sunroom: Unlike typical units, this home features a versatile sunroom flooded with triple-exposure light. This "work-from-home" sanctuary or airy dining nook offers top-floor, tranquil views. Gourmet Kitchen: Fully outfitted for the home chef with stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, Caesarstone quartz countertops, and an open-concept flow perfect for entertaining. Spa-Inspired Bath: Featuring premium Porcelanosa marble tiles and modern fixtures. Modern Essentials: In-unit, European-style high-efficiency stackable washer/dryer, gleaming hardwood floors, and premium New Zealand wool carpeting. The Location: Quiet & Connected: Nestled on a tree-lined street adjacent to Kalorama Park, you are steps away from the vibrant dining of Adams Morgan while maintaining a peaceful residential retreat. Commuter's Dream: A short, scenic walk to both the Dupont Circle and Woodley Park Metro stations (Red Line). Details: Rent: $2,740 Utilities Included: Heat, Water, and Trash/Recycling Additional Notes: - Top-floor unit (5th floor) for maximum light and tranquility. - Early applications encouraged; private tours starting as soon as 4/3/2026. - Pets negotiable. Rent includes heat, water, and trash/recycling. Renter is responsible for gas, electric, and internet. No smoking allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 770 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating included in rent, High-speed Internet Ready, Internet not included in rent, Living room, Natural stone countertop, Secured entry, Stainless steel appliances, Water included in rent
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25382120
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Gated
    Location
    • Region: Washington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,670

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$2,670$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$2,670-2.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$2,740+8.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listed for rent$2,525+3.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for rent$2,450+2.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2017Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listed for rent$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/26/2012Sold$431,900$561/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,411 -1.6%$534,610 -1.5%
    2024$4,483 -1.9%$542,620 -1.8%
    2023$4,570 +3.2%$552,340 +3.3%
    2022$4,427 +9.8%$534,560 +9.6%
    2021$4,031 -7.1%$487,580 -4.4%
    2020$4,337 +15.2%$510,270 +3.7%
    2018$3,767 +23.3%$491,850 +13.9%
    2017$3,055 -0.2%$431,900
    2016$3,062 -0.1%$431,900
    2015$3,064 -0.3%$431,900
    2014$3,074 -0.3%$431,900
    2013$3,084 $431,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Adams Morgan