Skip main navigation
Sold for $790,250
  • $790,250

    1910 Lyden Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

    3beds
    2,548sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $788,000 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $3,540 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $788,000

    $749,000 - $827,000

    $3,540/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1910 Lyden Road, a well-situated split-level home nestled on a spacious and private 0.79-acre lot in the desirable Valley Crest area of Lutherville-Timonium. Surrounded by mature trees and offering a peaceful, tucked-away setting, this property blends everyday comfort with exceptional outdoor space in a highly convenient location. The main level features a bright and expansive living room with direct access to the rear patio, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. The living room flows effortlessly into the dining area, ideal for both casual meals and entertaining. A separate family room provides additional gathering space, complete with a gas fireplace and its own access to the back patio, enhancing the home’s functional layout. The kitchen is generously sized and thoughtfully designed, featuring granite countertops, ample workspace, a breakfast nook, and views overlooking the front lawn. Outfitted with brand-new stainless steel appliances, the kitchen includes an induction cooktop, wall convection oven, built-in microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher, offering both modern convenience and efficiency. The home offers a well-balanced bedroom layout, highlighted by a primary suite with an attached bath and a cedar walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A mudroom is conveniently located just off the kitchen, along with a powder room and access to the front-loading two-car garage. Additional features include white oak flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, contributing to a clean, updated feel. With over 2,500 square feet of living space and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and comfort in one of Baltimore County’s most sought-after areas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Creig Northrop 410-531-0321,

    Northrop Realty

    Bought with:

    Kathleen Beadell, 89246

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2159086MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Attached Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 16
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 16
    Breakfast room
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 18
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 15
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Granite Counters
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 18
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 X 18
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Hung, Bay/Bow, Screens, Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,548
    • Total interior livable area: 2,548 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,548
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Built In, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.00 x
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04080815005060
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$790,250+2%$310/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159086 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$775,000$304/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159086 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$775,000+181.8%$304/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159086 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Sold$275,000+33%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/1997Sold$206,750$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,689 +11.8%$515,500 +4.5%
    2024$5,980 +4.7%$493,400 +4.7%
    2023$5,712 +4.9%$471,300 +4.9%
    2022$5,444 +0.3%$449,200 +0.3%
    2021$5,430 +0.3%$448,000 +0.3%
    2020$5,415 +0.3%$446,800 +0.3%
    2019$5,401 +2.7%$445,600 +2.7%
    2018$5,259 +2.8%$433,933 +2.8%
    2017$5,118 +24.1%$422,267 +2.8%
    2016$4,124 $410,600
    2015$4,124 $410,600
    2014$4,124 $410,600 -5.8%
    2013-- $436,100
    2012-- $436,100
    2011-- $436,100 -19.3%
    2010-- $540,200 +8.2%
    2009-- $499,246 +8.9%
    2008-- $458,293 +9.8%
    2007-- $417,340 +17.5%
    2006-- $355,310 +21.2%
    2005-- $293,280 +26.8%
    2004-- $231,250 +0.5%
    2003-- $230,046 +0.5%
    2002-- $228,843 +0.5%
    2001-- $227,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21093