Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $709,675

    1910 Mires Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

    4beds
    2,692sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    3.36 Acres Lot
    $709,675 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $2,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $709,675

    $660,000 - $766,000

    $2,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country Living with City Convenience-Beautiful Contemporary Style Home on 7 Acres Minutes to Providence & I-40-Bring Your Horses-Barn Converted to 1,700 sf Rustic Guest House-Must See!

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,692 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12104600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Mount Juliet

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $264/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $361,400
    • Annual tax amount: $1,725

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2023Sold$614,000-2.5%$228/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2450196 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Pending sale$630,000$234/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2450196 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Price change$630,000-0.8%$234/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2450196 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for sale$635,000+58.8%$236/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2450196 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Sold$400,000-3.6%$149/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2108689 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Pending sale$415,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legacy Properties #2108689 Report a problem
    2/23/2020Price change$415,000-3.5%$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legacy Properties #2108689 Report a problem
    1/29/2020Price change$429,900-3.4%$160/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legacy Properties #2108689 Report a problem
    12/22/2019Price change$444,900-3.1%$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legacy Properties #2108689 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Listed for sale$459,000+12%$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legacy Properties #2079192 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Sold$410,000+2.5%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$399,900+35.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1921944 Report a problem
    9/23/2015Sold$295,000+269.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2015Price change$79,900-71.5%$30/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1647612 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Price change$279,900-17.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1633298 Report a problem
    7/5/2015Price change$339,900+325.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1633298 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Price change$79,900-76.5%$30/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1633298 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Price change$339,900-1.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1633298 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Price change$344,900-1.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1633298 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Price change$349,9000%$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1633298 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Price change$350,000-6.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1633298 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Price change$375,000-2.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1633298 Report a problem
    5/24/2015Price change$384,900-3.8%$143/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1633298 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$399,900+472.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1633298 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Listing removed$69,900-22.3%$26/sqft
    Source: The Dream Team Mt Juliet, LLC #1346256 Report a problem
    12/8/2006Sold$90,000-52.3%$33/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/17/1995Sold$188,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,725 $90,350
    2024$1,725 $90,350
    2023$1,725 +0.3%$90,350 +0.3%
    2022$1,719 $90,050
    2021-- $90,050 +66.5%
    2020$1,362 $54,075
    2019$1,362 -11.7%$54,075 -11.7%
    2018$1,542 +0%$61,225
    2017$1,542 0%$61,225
    2016$1,542 -2%$61,225
    2015$1,574 +28.1%$61,225 +28.1%
    2014$1,228 $47,790
    2013$1,228 +0%$47,790
    2012$1,228 +2.8%$47,790 0%
    2011$1,195 $47,805
    2010-- $47,805 -3.8%
    2009$1,209 $49,682
    2008$1,209 +11.6%$49,682 +13.8%
    2007$1,083 -5.4%$43,676 -5.4%
    2006$1,145 $46,158
    2005$1,145 -16.5%$46,158
    2003$1,371 +25.1%$46,158 +25.1%
    2002$1,096 $36,888
    2001-- $36,888 -74.6%
    2000-- $145,391
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37122

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Gladeville Elementary
    • Middle: West Wilson Middle School
    • High: Wilson Central High School

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $709,675
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $709,675