**Charming Wooded Retreat Near Unionville/Piedmont Schools** This stunning property offers a serene private wooded lot, with over 3.3 acres you can enjoy nature at its finest, offering the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Located within the highly sought-after Unionville/Piedmont school district, this lot is an ideal location for families seeking a peaceful lifestyle without the worry of an HOA.
Active
$245,000
1910 New Salem Rd, Monroe, NC 28110
--beds
--baths
3.38Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private wooded lot
- 213 days |
- 116 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Brian Benton bbenton@emeraldpointerealty.com,
Emerald Pointe Realty
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4311109
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 3.38 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 09072014B
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $109,000
- Annual tax amount: $554
- Date on market: 10/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,356/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Pending sale | $245,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000+716.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2008 | Sold | $30,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 +50.7% | $109,000 +100.4% |
| 2024 | $368 +39% | $54,400 +37.7% |
| 2023 | $264 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $264 0% | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $264 +16.6% | $39,500 +38.6% |
| 2020 | $227 +1.3% | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $224 +2.6% | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $218 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $218 -4.4% | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $228 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $228 -1.6% | $28,500 -16.2% |
| 2014 | $232 | $34,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $34,000 |
| 2009 | $230 | $34,000 |
| 2008 | $230 +52.4% | $34,000 +63.9% |
| 2007 | $151 +11.2% | $20,750 |
| 2006 | $136 | $20,750 |
| 2005 | -- | $20,750 |
| 2004 | -- | $20,750 +90.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,890 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,890 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,890 |
| 2000 | -- | $10,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28110