Skip main navigation
Active
  • $975,000

    1910 Sandy Point Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    8.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $813/sqft
    $6/mo HOA

    What's special

    Hot tubTranquility of riverfront livingNegative edge poolDurable metal roof
    Discover the serene beauty of the Texas Hill Country at 1910 Sandy Point Road, Wimberley, Texas. This charming 1200-square-foot cabin with negative edge pool and hot tub, nestled on 8.6 scenic, unrestricted acres along the Blanco River, offers a perfect blend of rustic charm and modern conveniences. This cozy one-bedroom, one-bathroom home with a loft features a durable metal roof, ensuring longevity and low maintenance. Make this cozy cabin your own personal vacation dream spot or continue the strong STR business for extra income. Enjoy additional amenities well and septic system; a pole barn/carport with enclosed laundry/supplies closet, and storage; and a 875 +/- sq ft. garage that has 10 garage doors with an area for a workshop and additional storage. Residents have access to a nearby neighborhood river park (with voluntary dues), providing endless opportunities for outdoor recreation and relaxation. Located near the historic Wimberley Square, Fischer Hall, and Canyon Lake, this property is ideally situated for those seeking a peaceful lifestyle with easy access to local attractions and events. Experience the tranquility of riverfront living while being just a stone's throw away from the vibrant culture of Wimberley.
    204 days
    |
    293
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candy Spitzer (512) 633-7349,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC (512) 575-3644

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9203082MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Down Draft, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Free-Standing Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Granite Counters, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, French Doors, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Soaking Tub, Storage
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Fire Pit, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Open
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened, Terrace
      • Exterior features: See Remarks, Balcony, Exterior Steps, Lighting
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Spa features: Heated, Hot Tub, In Ground
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hill Country, Panoramic, Rural, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: River Front
      • Body of water: Blanco River
      Lot
      • Size: 8.6 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Gazebo, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1110050000023008
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: See Remarks, Lake, Park, Picnic Area
      • Subdivision: Burnett Ranch Sec 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks
      • HOA fee: $75 annually
      • HOA name: BurRanch Owners Asso
      Location
      • Region: Wimberley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $813/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $624,610
      • Annual tax amount: $9,088
      • Date on market: 10/22/2025
      • Listing terms: See Remarks,Cash,Conventional,Lender Approval
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2025Listed for sale$975,000+184.7%$813/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9203082 Report a problem
        2/2/2016Listing removed$342,500$285/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Randall Morris & Associates #2206394 Report a problem
        12/29/2015Pending sale$342,500$285/sqft
        10/7/2015Listed for sale$342,500$285/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $624,610 +0.2%
        2024$7,923 +12.2%$623,500 +6.7%
        2023$7,061 -9.5%$584,429 +10%
        2022$7,805 +1.6%$531,299
        2021$7,683 +13.1%--
        2020$6,794 +7%$410,454 +10%
        2019$6,348 +7.9%$373,140 +10%
        2018$5,884 +14.4%$339,218 +10%
        2017$5,145 -9.1%$308,380 +1.1%
        2016$5,661 +92.3%$305,030 +63.6%
        2015$2,944 $186,451 +10%
        2014$2,944 $169,501 +10%
        2013-- $154,092 +10%
        2012-- $140,084 +10%
        2011-- $127,349 +10%
        2010-- $115,772 +10%
        2009-- $105,247 +21%
        2007-- $86,981 +10%
        2006-- $79,074 -31.6%
        2005-- $115,580 +76.9%
        2004-- $65,350 -41%
        2003-- $110,830 +8.5%
        2002-- $102,140 +5.3%
        2001-- $97,010 +117.3%
        2000-- $44,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78676

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable