Welcome to 1910 Tyler Rd in Dundalk, Maryland—a charming home that instantly makes you feel at ease the moment you step inside. Nestled in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The home features an updated kitchen (2023) , dinning room with hard wood floors and 3 bedrooms on the main level. Upstairs you will find 2 bonus rooms with storage closets. A fully fenced, level backyard—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. From the warm inviting atmosphere inside to the serene surroundings outside, this home truly has a way of making you feel right at home from the very first step through the door. Call your favorite Realtor for a tour today.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/14)
$249,000
1910 Tyler Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222
3beds
1,523sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
4,896 Square Feet Lot
$253,900 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced level backyardSerene surroundings outsideWarm inviting atmosphere insideUpdated kitchen
- 30 days |
- 929 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chuck Zepp 410-984-4851,
EXP Realty, LLC 8888607369,
Co-Listing Agent: Deana Ann Mckee 410-371-2033,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2157956
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Bonus Room
Bonus room
- Features: Attic - Finished
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bonus room
- Features: Attic - Finished
- Level: Upper
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Sink, Flooring - Laminated, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Countertop(s) - Solid Surface
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Other, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Dryer, Washer, Water Heater, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Flat
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,523
- Total interior livable area: 1,523 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,523
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Private, Concrete, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Street, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 4,896 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04121213043570
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1941
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $173,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,986
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Contract,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,Other
- Inclusions: Extra Freezer, Exterior Camera System
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$253,900
$241,000 - $267,000
$2,278/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000+99.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2007 | Sold | $130,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 +24.9% | $163,867 +6.5% |
| 2024 | $1,866 +6.9% | $153,933 +6.9% |
| 2023 | $1,745 +5.2% | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $1,659 +5.5% | $144,000 +10.9% |
| 2021 | $1,573 +5.8% | $129,800 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $1,487 +3% | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,444 +3.1% | $122,700 +6.2% |
| 2018 | $1,401 +3.2% | $115,567 +3.2% |
| 2017 | $1,357 -36.5% | $112,000 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $110,567 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $109,133 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,700 -27.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $149,000 +5.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $140,640 +6.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $132,280 +6.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $123,920 +10.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $111,822 +12.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $99,726 +13.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $87,630 +2.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $85,782 +2.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $83,936 +2.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $82,090 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $80,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21222