1910 W Addison St APT F, Chicago, IL 60613
Home value
$1,129,400
$1.03M - $1.24M
$6,805/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,805/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,805/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,622/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,622/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
, ltopp@bhhschicago.com
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,800
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Patio, Porch
Details
- Parcel number: 1419227045
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Chicago
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $1,125,000+39.1%$402/sqft |
Source: @Properties sold #8f9b8dad9ef46982fac6310124c7506e Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Sold | $809,000+6%$289/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Sold | $763,000-1.5%$273/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $775,000$277/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #10743423 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Pending sale | $775,000$277/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #10743423 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $775,000+7.6%$277/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #10743423 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2014 | Sold | $720,000-4%$257/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warnerc #08689446_60613_F Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2014 | Pending sale | $749,900$268/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Gold Coast #08689446 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $749,900+6.5%$268/sqft |
| 10/13/2005 | Sold | $704,000$251/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $14,980 +7.8% | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $13,900 +2.1% | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $13,608 -9.2% | $71,000 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $14,990 +2.1% | $70,393 -8% |
| 2019 | $14,684 +1.7% | $76,515 |
| 2018 | $14,436 -2.4% | $76,515 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $14,793 +6.1% | $72,094 |
| 2016 | $13,939 +5.5% | $72,094 |
| 2015 | $13,211 +13% | $72,094 +9.9% |
| 2014 | $11,693 +2.1% | $65,593 |
| 2013 | $11,451 +1.1% | $65,593 |
| 2012 | $11,323 +10.3% | $65,593 +0.3% |
| 2011 | $10,269 +4.2% | $65,392 |
| 2010 | $9,852 +6.3% | $65,392 |
| 2009 | $9,271 +1.8% | $65,392 -6.9% |
| 2008 | $9,111 -8.7% | $70,230 |
| 2007 | $9,974 -1.1% | $70,230 |
| 2006 | $10,082 +29% | $70,230 +46.8% |
| 2005 | $7,817 +5.3% | $47,842 |
| 2004 | $7,425 +2% | $47,842 |
| 2003 | $7,281 | $47,842 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Center