-A BRAND NEW SEPTIC IS BEING INSTALLED, CURTESY OF THE OWNER. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE - 1 YEAR HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED AT NO COST TO BUYER. Welcome to 1910 Winslow Rd., Williamstown, NJ 08094 — a 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering convenient single-floor living. Situated on 3.7 wooded acres, the property backs up to the woods, providing privacy and a peaceful setting. The home was fully renovated around 2005, including new siding, roof, and a complete interior remodel. The property is serviced by a private well and septic system, but also has a natural gas service for cooking and heating. The current owner also purchased the adjoining Lot #24 and successfully petitioned the township to combine it with Lot #23, creating the full 3.7-acre parcel being offered today. The seller recently applied for a permit to build an additional detached garage, giving the next owner confidence that adding a structure like this should be permitted by the township. Conveniently located 3 minutes from the Black Horse Pike, 6 minutes from the Atlantic City Expressway, and about 15 minutes from Rowan College, offering both privacy and easy commuter access.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/11)
$315,000
1910 Winslow Rd, Williamstown, NJ 08094
2beds
720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
3.69 Acres Lot
$312,500 Zestimate®
$438/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New sidingComplete interior remodelSingle-floor living
- 64 days |
- 465 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nate Price 856-904-9419,
BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2070376
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 720
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 720
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs, 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.69 Acres
- Features: Backs to Trees, Cleared, Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 110430100023
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Zoning description: Block 23. Formerly Block 23 & 24.
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Combination
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Very Good,Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $438/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $98,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,693
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: All Appliances In As-is Condition
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$312,500
$297,000 - $328,000
$1,994/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $315,000-1.6%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+1.6%$444/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $315,000$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+950%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2000 | Sold | $30,000$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $3,157 +0.7% | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $3,133 +0.5% | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $3,119 -0.6% | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $3,139 +0.7% | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $3,116 +1.7% | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $3,065 -7.9% | $86,200 -9.5% |
| 2017 | $3,329 +2.9% | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $3,234 +3% | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $3,140 +5.4% | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $2,979 +10.6% | $95,200 |
| 2012 | $2,694 +1.9% | $95,200 |
| 2011 | $2,645 +3.9% | $95,200 |
| 2010 | $2,547 +4.9% | $95,200 |
| 2009 | $2,427 | $95,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $95,200 +85.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $51,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $51,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $51,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $51,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $51,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $51,400 +41.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $36,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08094