Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    1911 Enolam Blvd SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    2beds
    1,143sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    7,875 Square Feet Lot
    $146,200 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $1,051 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $146,200

    $133,000 - $158,000

    $1,051/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $541/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $541/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute home in in Enolam Oaks subdivision. Close to shopping and restaurants. Large shaded backyard great for entertaining! Being sold as is. Call to see today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chelsea Head 256-476-4206,

    The Grisham Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Cole Blevins, 128802

    The Grisham Group, LLC

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 1840438MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 12 x 6
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,143 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,875 sqft
    • Dimensions: 63 x 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0305213003048.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    9/6/2023Sold$120,000-3.9%$105/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1840438 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Pending sale$124,900$109/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1840438 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listed for sale$124,900-0.1%$109/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1840438 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Sold$125,000$109/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1801364 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Contingent$125,000$109/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1801364 Report a problem
    2/20/2022Listed for sale$125,000+635.3%$109/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1801364 Report a problem
    9/19/2006Sold$17,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$542 $11,960
    2024$542 $11,960
    2023$542 $11,960
    2022$542 +5.8%$11,960 +5.8%
    2021$512 +6.2%$11,300 +6.2%
    2020$482 $10,640
    2019$482 $10,640 +7.5%
    2015$482 +7.5%$9,900
    2014$448 $9,900 -1.8%
    2013$448 -1.8%$10,080
    2012$457 +1.6%$10,080 +1.6%
    2010$449 $9,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35601