Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

    1911 W Fairmount Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    2beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $154,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,900

    $132,000 - $180,000

    $1,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated Unit Available 1911 W Fairmount Ave *open house schedule at Sunday ( Janury 11th) at 12:30 PM* A newly renovated, move-in ready unit is now available at 1911 W Fairmount Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209. Clean, updated finishes and professionally managed property. Affordable Housing / Section 8 applicants are welcome.Interested? Reply to schedule a showing or receive the application link. Availability is limited. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2050463000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2026Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for rent$1,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listed for rent$1,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Sold$100,000+38.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2021Sold$72,000+16.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2019Sold$62,000+106.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2019Sold$30,000-24.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2019Price change$39,900-10.1%
    Source: Town & Lake Realty #1623806 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Price change$44,400-4.8%
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #1610134 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Listed for sale$46,640+6.2%
    9/25/2001Sold$43,900+137.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2001Sold$18,500-52.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2000Sold$39,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,748 +8.3%$73,400 +26.6%
    2021$1,614 $58,000
    2020$1,614 $58,000
    2019$1,614 +10.6%$58,000 +10.7%
    2018$1,459 -48.9%$52,400 +14.4%
    2017$2,855 +30%$45,800 +0.9%
    2016$2,196 -12.5%$45,400 -5.4%
    2015$2,510 $48,000
    2014$2,510 $48,000 -19.2%
    2012-- $59,400 -16.1%
    2011-- $70,800
    2010$2,864 +53.8%$70,800 -5%
    2009$1,863 $74,500 -10%
    2008-- $82,800 +20.2%
    2007-- $68,900
    2006-- $68,900
    2005-- $68,900 +4.9%
    2004-- $65,700 +27.3%
    2003-- $51,600 +14.9%
    2002-- $44,900 -28.6%
    2001$1,859 -42.6%$62,900
    2000$3,237 +23%$62,900 +4.8%
    1999$2,631 $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park