Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $225,000

    19110 Veterans Rd, Magnolia, TX 77355

    --beds
    0baths
    1.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially wooded tract
    Welcome to this unrestricted 1.25 acre property in Magnolia, TX, located outside of the flood zone. This partially wooded tract features a desirable blend of mature trees and open space, providing both privacy and flexibility for a variety of uses. Ideal for building a custom home, placing a manufactured home, or holding as an investment. Enjoy the freedom of no restrictions while still being conveniently located 6 miles from H-E-B and major roadways such as 1774 and 1488. A great opportunity to own land in a growing area with flexible purchase options.
    14 days
    |
    151
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Savanah Leleux TREC #0846719 832-364-9398,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 52934839MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Subdivided, 1 Up to 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 56563

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Required (not installed)
      • Water: Well Required (not installed)
      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ward Cyrus
      Location
      • Region: Magnolia

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $112,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,778
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,269/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$225,000+13.1%
        Source: HAR #52934839 Report a problem
        10/2/2024Listing removed$199,000
        Source: HAR #2420940 Report a problem
        4/5/2023Listed for sale$199,000
        Source: HAR #2420940 Report a problem
        2/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #88957545 Report a problem
        5/18/2022Listed for sale$199,000
        Source: HAR #88957545 Report a problem
        4/9/2022Pending sale$199,000
        Source: HAR #88957545 Report a problem
        11/17/2021Price change$199,000-11.6%
        Source: HAR #88957545 Report a problem
        5/20/2021Listed for sale$225,000+281.4%
        Source: HAR #88957545 Report a problem
        7/20/2013Listing removed$59,000
        Source: West Real Estate Group #81172474 Report a problem
        6/22/2012Price change$59,000+31.1%
        Source: Realty Associates #20675421 Report a problem
        5/4/2012Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: Realty Associates #20675421 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,778 -2%$112,500
        2024$1,815 +2.2%$112,500
        2023$1,776 $112,500 +20%
        2022-- $93,750 +50%
        2021$1,162 -5.8%$62,500
        2020$1,233 -2.5%$62,500
        2019$1,265 +70.9%$62,500 +78.6%
        2018$740 -0.3%$35,000
        2017$742 0%$35,000
        2016$742 +38.4%$35,000 +40%
        2015$536 $25,000
        2014$536 $25,000 +25%
        2013-- $20,000
        2012-- $20,000 -28.6%
        2011-- $28,000
        2010-- $28,000
        2009-- $28,000
        2008-- $28,000
        2007-- $28,000 +224.4%
        2006-- $8,630
        2005-- $8,630 +53.3%
        2004-- $5,630
        2003-- $5,630
        2002-- $5,630
        2001-- $5,630

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77355