Skip main navigation
Active
  • $298,500

    19116 Newton ROAD, Kiel, WI 53042

    3beds
    1,245sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    2.09 Acres Lot
    $297,700 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enclosed entry porchWell appointed kitchenTwo additional garden shedsHandy breakfast barSpacious dining areaFirst floor utilitiesPractical mudroom
    Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! This charming 3 bedroom ranch sits on 2.09 peaceful acres, blending wooded privacy with open space perfect for outdoor fun, gardening, or simply enjoying the quiet. A large pole building garage with concrete floors and bonus enclosed areas gives room for vehicles, toys, tools, and hobbies. Two additional garden sheds keep seasonal items neatly tucked away. Inside, you'll find 1,200+ sq. ft. of comfortable living space, including a well appointed kitchen, spacious dining area, and a handy breakfast bar. The primary bedroom features its own bath with a relaxing tub, and all bedrooms offer generous closets. An enclosed entry porch leads to a practical mudroom and first floor utilities. The full unfinished basement adds more storage and potential.
    17 hours
    |
    344
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Henry Grant 920-901-2434,

    RE/MAX Port Cities Realtors

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1963262MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bathroom
      • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Shower Over Tub
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 13 x 17
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Concrete,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,245
      • Total interior livable area: 1,245 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,245

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, 4 Car
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.09 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: 00402601500200
      • Zoning: Rural Resident

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $141,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,541
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Workbench In Garage/Shop
      • Exclusions: Personal Property Of The Sellers
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $297,700

        $283,000 - $313,000

        $1,399/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$298,500$240/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1963262 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,381 +1.8%$141,700
        2023$2,340 -3.2%$141,700
        2022$2,417 -6.3%$141,700
        2021$2,579 -1.4%$141,700
        2020$2,616 +1.1%$141,700
        2019$2,588 +7.3%$141,700
        2018$2,411 -0.7%$141,700
        2017$2,427 -1.6%$141,700
        2016$2,467 -4.7%$141,700
        2015$2,589 -11.1%$141,700 -4.6%
        2014$2,913 -2.3%$148,600
        2013$2,982 +2%$148,600
        2012$2,922 +0.2%$148,600
        2011$2,918 +0.5%$148,600
        2010$2,905 +3.5%$148,600
        2009$2,805 +6.5%$148,600
        2008$2,634 +1.7%$148,600
        2007$2,589 -0.2%$148,600 +47.4%
        2004$2,596 +0%$100,800
        2003$2,594 +2.6%$100,800
        2002$2,529 +14.6%$100,800 +1.3%
        2001$2,208 +2.2%$99,500 +2.3%
        2000$2,160 $97,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53042

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable