Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $573,100

    19119 Winslow Ter, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    3beds
    1,285sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $573,100 Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $4,187 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $573,100

    $539,000 - $607,000

    $4,187/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Courtesy Of Wealth Harbor. Beautifully renovated home in Southwind Lakes (formerly American Homes) in Boca Raton. Offering approximately 1,600 sq ft of total living space including a versatile additional room ideal for office, playroom, or flex space. Features include a private heated pool, hurricane-impact soundproof windows, and brand-new appliances throughout. The updated primary bathroom includes a high-end smart toilet. Additional highlights include a Tesla charger, two-car garage with two extra refrigerators, and an extended driveway with parking for up to four vehicles. Bright, open layout perfect for modern living and entertaining. Located in a well-established community close to shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,285 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424707150340040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,700
    • Application fee: $40

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$4,700$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$4,700$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10733031 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listing removed$550,000$428/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10733031 Report a problem
    9/11/2021Price change$550,000+13.4%$428/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10733031 Report a problem
    9/4/2021Listed for sale$485,000$377/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10733031 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Contingent$485,000$377/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10733031 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Listed for sale$485,000+54%$377/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10733031 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Sold$315,000-4.3%$245/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2019Pending sale$329,000$256/sqft
    Source: Lyons Realty Group, Inc. #A10607426 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Price change$329,000-2.9%$256/sqft
    2/18/2019Price change$339,000-1.7%$264/sqft
    2/9/2019Price change$344,900-1.2%$268/sqft
    1/28/2019Listed for sale$349,000+211.6%$272/sqft
    10/19/1995Sold$112,000+6.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/1994Sold$105,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,811 +2.6%$308,455 +3%
    2023$4,689 +1%$299,471 +3%
    2022$4,644 +0.8%$290,749 +3%
    2021$4,608 +0.8%$282,281 +1.4%
    2020$4,573 -15.3%$278,384 -1.2%
    2019$5,397 $281,774 +66.8%
    2018$5,397 +108%$168,893 +2.1%
    2017$2,595 +2%$165,419 +2.1%
    2016$2,544 +0.1%$162,017 +0.7%
    2015$2,542 -2.3%$160,891 +0.8%
    2014$2,602 +1.7%$159,614 +1.5%
    2013$2,558 -0.1%$157,255 +1.7%
    2012$2,561 +1.6%$154,626 +3%
    2011$2,521 +0.2%$150,122 +1.5%
    2010$2,516 +7.7%$147,903 +2.7%
    2009$2,337 +11.5%$144,015 +0.1%
    2008$2,095 +18.4%$143,871 +26.3%
    2007$1,769 -6.4%$113,880 +2.5%
    2006$1,891 $111,102 +3%
    2005-- $107,866 +3%
    2004$822 +232.7%$104,724 +1.9%
    2003$247 -85.4%$102,771 +2.4%
    2002$1,696 +0.9%$100,362 +1.6%
    2001$1,681 +4.9%$98,781 +3%
    2000$1,603 +21%$95,904 -0.2%
    1999$1,325 $96,127

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33434