Experience coastal living at its finest in "Palm Hammock", nestled within the exclusive SGI Plantation gated community. This first-tier home offers direct beach access via a beach boardwalk, complemented by the serene ambiance of natural palms and a picturesque pond on it's spacious half acre lot. The first level features 4 bedrooms, 2 Jack & Jill bathrooms,convenient laundry facilities and a deck for outdoor enjoyment. The 2nd level is an open living, kitchen & dining great room with cathedral ceiling , accompanied by a full bath & an owner lockout closet. The ground level provides additional storage space, outdoor shower, fish cleaning area & concrete parking beneath the house. Enjoy the Plantation's amenities, including pickleball courts, tennis courts, 2 swimming pools, an airstrip, scenic walking and biking paths and a clubhouse equipped with a fitness center. New Buyer fee .50% to be paid to SGPOA at closing
For sale
$1,119,000
1912 Coral Reef Rd, Eastpoint, FL 32328
4beds
2,688sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.49 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$416/sqft
$424/mo HOA
What's special
Fish cleaning areaConvenient laundry facilitiesAdditional storage spaceOwner lockout closetOutdoor showerDeck for outdoor enjoyment
- 58 days |
- 252 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marilyn Bean 850-653-6733,
Century 21 Collins Realty, Inc,
Mason Bean 850-653-6734,
Century 21 Collins Realty, Inc
Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association,MLS#: 327821
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,288
- Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Under House With Pad
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 2
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: 1st Tier Gulf,Water
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 103 x 227
- Features: Covenants/Restrictions, Dead End, Subdivided, Wetlands, Wooded, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 2909S06W733300000340
- Zoning: R-1
- Zoning description: Residential Single Family
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida,Florida Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pilings
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Construction Complete
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected, Private Trash
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Airport/Runway, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickle Ball Court, Picnic Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: 24 Hour Security
- Subdivision: Treasure Beach Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Management, Recreational Facilities, Reserve Fund, Security
- HOA fee: $5,083 annually
Location
- Region: Eastpoint
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $416/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $963,713
- Annual tax amount: $7,880
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Art work and Small items purchased from their travels
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,119,000$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,119,000$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,119,000-10.4%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,249,000$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,249,000$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,249,000$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,249,000+109.9%$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2008 | Listing removed | $595,000$221/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #201516 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $595,000+65%$221/sqft |
| 8/10/2000 | Sold | $360,500$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,869 +11.1% | $724,654 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,085 +3.6% | $658,776 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,837 +17.1% | $598,887 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,841 +0.7% | $544,443 +7.1% |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $508,113 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $5,802 +8.7% | $497,062 +14.1% |
| 2018 | $5,335 -1.4% | $435,594 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $435,594 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $5,409 +4.3% | $421,131 +5% |
| 2015 | $5,188 +9.2% | $401,131 +5.7% |
| 2014 | $4,752 | $379,400 -0.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $382,169 -0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $384,437 -2% |
| 2011 | -- | $392,206 -8.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $429,975 -24.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $567,306 -37.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $904,306 -14.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,052,438 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,052,438 -3.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,088,915 +53.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $708,884 +22.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $578,725 +56.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $368,825 +3.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $355,225 +24.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $285,991 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32328