Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: eXp Realty
    Bought with: ZNonMember-Office-MLS
    $1,100,000

    19121 NW 61ST Avenue, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    4beds
    2,993sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    2.24 Acres Lot
    $1,098,300 Zestimate®
    $368/sqft
    $3,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,098,300

    $1.04M - $1.15M

    $3,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,365/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,365/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked behind a gated entrance on 2.24 fully fenced acres, this custom Colonial farmhouse is the kind of property that rarely comes available. This thoughtfully designed 2,993 sq ft home is filled with natural light, hardwood floors, and floor-to-ceiling windows that frame peaceful territorial views. The main-level primary suite feels like a true retreat with vaulted ceilings, a sitting area, his & hers closets, and direct access to the back patio. A gourmet kitchen anchors the home with a Wolf cooktop, generous prep space, and seamless flow to an oversized mud and utility room with walk-in pantry. Upstairs offers 3 additional bedrooms and a covered balcony perfect for slow mornings or sunset evenings. Outside, the property shines with multiple fenced pastures, RV parking with hookups, meticulously planned native landscaping, and a three-stall barn with loft, water, and power. Private, functional, and beautifully maintained, this is a home built for those who value space, intention, and the freedom to live a little differently.

ZNonMember-Office-MLS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2473000MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 209
    • Dimensions: 19 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Kitchen with eating space
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 20 x 18
    Utility room
    • Description: Mud Room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Heating
    • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s)
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,993
    • Total interior livable area: 2,993 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.24 Acres
    • Dimensions: 330' x 310'
    • Features: Paved, Barn, Fenced-Fully, Gated Entry, Propane, RV Parking
    • Residential vegetation: Pasture
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180311000
    • Zoning: AG-20
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Planked, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 2004
    • Major remodel year: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Clark PUD
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: N/A
    • Water: Public, Company: Clark PUD
    • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield
    • Subdivision: Ridgefield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 34 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$1,100,000-2.2%$368/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2473000 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$1,125,000$376/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #103865949 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$1,125,000-2.2%$376/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #103865949 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$1,150,000-2.1%$384/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #103865949 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000+6.8%$393/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #103865949 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Sold$1,100,000-7.9%$368/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2024Pending sale$1,195,000+143.4%$399/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23028035 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Sold$491,000-25.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listing removed$657,939+370%$220/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/6/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/29/2002Sold$140,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,562 +11.1%$915,786 +4.4%
    2023$7,708 +13.8%$877,585 +7.5%
    2022$6,776 +2.6%$816,289 +18.2%
    2021$6,601 +1.8%$690,394 +9.8%
    2020$6,488 $628,545 +3.3%
    2019$6,488 +2.2%$608,453 +1.1%
    2018$6,350 -8%$601,976 +6.3%
    2017$6,902 +24%$566,307 +6.1%
    2016$5,566 +2.9%$533,613 +7.7%
    2015$5,410 +7.5%$495,684 +12.6%
    2014$5,032 $440,234 +14.2%
    2013$5,032 +29.6%$385,498 +9.4%
    2012$3,882 -0.2%$352,275 -3.1%
    2011$3,891 +1.4%$363,556 -3.9%
    2010$3,838 -7.7%$378,271 -6.8%
    2009$4,156 $405,960 -21.8%
    2008-- $518,900
    2007-- $518,900 +65%
    2005-- $314,400
    2004-- $314,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98642