1913 Conifer Cres, Charlotte, NC 28213
Home value
$299,600
$285,000 - $315,000
$1,710/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,710/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,710/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,758/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,758/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Attic Stairs Pulldown
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 05143422
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: 1 Story
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Charlotte
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $19 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Equipment: Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Electric Dryer Hookup, Self Cleaning Oven, Ceiling Fan(s), Network Ready, Cooktop Electric
- Heating: Central Air
- Listing Financing: Cash, FHA, Conventional, USDA
- Water: City Water
- Laundry Location: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
- Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
- Fireplace Description: Other
- Interior Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown
- Doors Windows: Insulated Windows
- Property Sub Type: 1 Story
- Driveway: Concrete
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Community Features: Pond
- Parking: Garage - 1 Car, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
- New Construction YN: N
- Construction Type: Site Built
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/21/2024 | Sold | $295,000+94.1%$257/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Sold | $152,000+8.6%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2018 | Pending sale | $140,000$122/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Ballantyne Area #3349818 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $140,000+19.7%$122/sqft |
| 4/19/2015 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: AM Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2015 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: AM Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2014 | Listing removed | $117,000$102/sqft |
Source: Don Anthony Realty, LLC #2193558 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $117,000+5.9%$102/sqft |
| 2/18/2000 | Sold | $110,500$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 +2.2% | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $2,187 +3.7% | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $2,109 +26.1% | $268,500 +67.6% |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $1,653 +1% | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $1,637 +60.2% | $160,200 +121.6% |
| 2018 | $1,022 +3.3% | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $989 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $989 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $989 -0.1% | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $991 | $72,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,300 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $73,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,000 -12.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $83,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $83,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $83,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $83,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $83,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $83,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $83,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $83,400 +17.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,870 |
| 2001 | -- | $70,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Newell