Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $200,500

    1913 Lenox Rd, Schenectady, NY 12308

    2beds
    1baths
    1,020sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1905
    7,579 Square Feet Lot
    $200,500 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,500

    $182,000 - $219,000

    $1,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great deal for Flippers, Investors, Bargain Hunters. Best value' in area Appliances not included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,579 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4215003936413

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1905

• Status Category: Active
    • LA1Agent State: NY
    • BASEMENT: Full
    • SEWER: Public
    • WATER: Public
    • Age Description: Estimated
    • Kitchen: Eat In
    • School District Code: Schenectady
    • Swis Code: 421500
    • County: Schenectady
    • City/Town (Mail Address): Schenectady
    • LO1Office Type: MLS SUBSCRIBER
    • LO1Office State: NY
    • LA1Agent Status: MLS and BOARD
    • EXTERIOR: Aluminum
    • SPECIAL MARKET CONDITIONS: No Special Conditions
    • DINING ROOM TYPE: Formal Dining Room
    • HEAT SYSTEM: Hot Water
    • Off Street Parking: Yes
    • HEAT FUEL: Oil
    • GARAGE DESCRIPTION: Detached
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Sub Area: Schenectady City - North
    • LA1Agent Type: Participant(Broker-Owner)
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2019Sold$97,000+151.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201830952 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Sold$38,501-64.4%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2012Listing removed$108,000$106/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201211556 Report a problem
    5/7/2011Price change$108,000-0.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201115087 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Price change$109,000+3.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201115087 Report a problem
    7/2/2009Listed for sale$104,900-2.4%$103/sqft
    Source: The Becker Realty Group Report a problem
    6/1/2009Sold$107,500$105/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #28122460 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $93,600
    2024-- $93,600
    2023-- $93,600
    2022-- $93,600
    2021-- $93,600
    2020-- $93,600
    2019-- $93,600
    2018-- $93,600
    2017$4,290 $93,600
    2016-- $93,600
    2015-- $93,600
    2014-- $93,600
    2013-- $93,600
    2012-- $93,600
    2011-- $93,600
    2010-- $93,600
    2009-- $93,600 +86.1%
    2008-- $50,300
    2007-- $50,300
    2006-- $50,300
    2005-- $50,300
    2004-- $50,300 +11%
    2002-- $45,300
    2001-- $45,300
    2000-- $45,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northside