Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    1913 Riggs Rd, South Park, PA 15129

    4beds
    1,933sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $393,900 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,256 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,900

    $374,000 - $414,000

    $2,256/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This exquisitely updated 2 story home has everything you’ve been looking for! Meticulously renovated throughout, kitchen boasts gorgeous QTZ countertops, a beautiful tile backsplash, all-new SS appliances, & a farmhouse sink. The spacious dining room is fantastic for entertaining or enjoying family meals. The family room is perfect for cozy movie nights & provides ample space for playtime. Easy-to-care-for luxury vinyl flooring extends throughout the main floor, which also features a convenient powder room for you & guests. Upstairs, the master bedroom includes a beautifully renovated en-suite bathroom & new carpeting. The other 3 bedrooms also have new carpeting & share a renovated bathroom. Outside, the maintenance-free deck offers the perfect space for grilling, dining, & enjoying a beverage. The Parklike backyard is completely fenced in, ideal for fuzzy friends! Located in South Park, this home offers access to fantastic community amenities, including a wave pool, parks, & rinks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judy Smith 412-831-0100,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Edon Czemerda, RS359612

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1663290MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,933
    • Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 143 Parklike FNCD
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0885R00048000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1970
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: South Park
    • Subdivision: Piney Forks Vi9llage; 4th Plan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2025Listing removed$374,900$194/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1663290 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Pending sale$374,900$194/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1663290 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listing removed$374,900$194/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1663290 Report a problem
    9/15/2024Pending sale$374,9000%$194/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1663290 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Sold$375,000+0%$194/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1663290 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Contingent$374,900$194/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1663290 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$374,900+72.8%$194/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1663290 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Sold$217,000+20.6%$112/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1645357 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Pending sale$180,000$93/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1645357 Report a problem
    3/23/2024Contingent$180,000$93/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1645357 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for sale$180,000$93/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1645357 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,425 +22.6%$144,700 +14.2%
    2024$4,425 +638.3%$126,700
    2023$599 $126,700
    2022$599 $126,700
    2021$599 +2%$126,700
    2020$587 -2%$126,700
    2019$599 -84.9%$126,700 +3.1%
    2018$3,981 +2.5%$122,900
    2017$3,885 +568.3%$122,900
    2016$581 -84.4%$122,900
    2015$3,720 +717.7%$122,900
    2014$455 $122,900 -2.4%
    2013-- $125,900 +29.8%
    2012-- $97,000
    2011-- $97,000
    2010-- $97,000
    2009-- $97,000
    2008-- $97,000
    2007-- $97,000
    2006-- $97,000
    2005-- $97,000
    2004-- $97,000 -13.4%
    2003-- $112,000
    2002-- $112,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15129