Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    1913 Rye Rd, Germantown, TN 38139

    3beds
    2,002sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $380,000 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,000

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,657/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,657/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This gorgeous home is so close to all things Germantown, yet located in a secluded neighborhood. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, your guests will enter into the great room with vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace. Open and spacious, ample natural light, plantations shutters and wood floors. Great room flows into dining room, perfect for family functions and entertaining. Eat-In Kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy your morning coffee on your private deck featuring a new pergola. Peaceful primary suite features new carpet and beautifully updated bath with walk-in shower and separate tub. Upstairs has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath; Move in ready - this home is a must see!

Sneed Company, REALTORS

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10213507MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Shared Bath, Tile Floor, Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Living room
    • Features: Great Room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Den
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 14 x 20
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Dual System
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual, 220 Wiring
    Appliances
    • Included: Self Cleaning Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Separate Tub & Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 1/2 Bath, 1 Bath, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 1 Bath, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
    • Flooring: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,002 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 49 x 110
    • Features: Some Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: G0220B J00031c

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $380K - $380K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$380,000-2.5%$190/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10213507 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$389,900$195/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10213507 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$389,900+2.6%$195/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10213507 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Sold$380,000-7.3%$190/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10177998 Report a problem
    9/8/2024Pending sale$409,900$205/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10177998 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for sale$409,900$205/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10177998 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,436 +28.5%$99,025 +49.9%
    2024$3,453 $66,050
    2023$3,453 $66,050
    2022-- $66,050
    2021-- $66,050 +29.3%
    2020$996 $51,075
    2019$996 -51.9%$51,075
    2018$2,069 -33.4%$51,075
    2017$3,105 +52.5%$51,075 +9.6%
    2016$2,036 +156.4%$46,600
    2014$794 $46,600
    2013-- $46,600 -12.9%
    2012-- $53,475
    2011-- $53,475
    2010-- $53,475
    2009-- $53,475 +23.1%
    2008-- $43,425
    2007-- $43,425
    2006-- $43,425
    2005-- $43,425 +5.7%
    2004-- $41,075
    2003-- $41,075
    2002-- $41,075
    2001-- $41,075 +20.9%
    2000-- $33,975

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38139