Located in the desirable Forest Oaks addition, this home sits in an established neighborhood known for its beautiful, mature trees and welcoming atmosphere.
Just off the entry, you’ll find a formal living and dining area—perfect for entertaining guests or hosting family gatherings. The kitchen features granite countertops, abundant storage, and a sunny eating area for casual meals. The second living area offers a warm and inviting space with a cozy fireplace and stunning beamed ceiling, creating the perfect place to relax.
This home includes four spacious bedrooms and 2½ bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family and guests. Step outside to enjoy the shaded backyard, complete with a privacy fence—ideal for outdoor entertaining, pets, or peaceful evenings under the trees.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/18)
$227,500
1913 Singingwood Rd, Edmond, OK 73013
4beds
2,083sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
8,799.12 Square Feet Lot
$220,100 Zestimate®
$109/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Privacy fenceShaded backyardFour spacious bedroomsStunning beamed ceilingBeautiful mature treesAbundant storageSunny eating area
- 72 days |
- 1,915 |
- 117 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pat Slack 405-722-3636,
RE/MAX Pros
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1216966
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,083
- Total interior livable area: 2,083 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,799.12 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1913NONESingingwood73013
- Special conditions: Corporate Approval
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Edmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $109/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $251,001
- Annual tax amount: $2,903
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
Estimated market value
$220,100
$209,000 - $231,000
$2,084/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $227,500$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $227,500-4.2%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $237,500-5.9%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $252,500+36.5%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2022 | Price change | $1,595-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2022 | Price change | $1,695-8.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Price change | $1,845-5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2022 | Price change | $1,945-4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Price change | $2,045-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,145+43.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2018 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: Pathlight Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2018 | Price change | $1,495-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Pathlight Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Price change | $1,545-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Pathlight Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2018 | Price change | $1,595-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Pathlight Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Price change | $1,645-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Pathlight Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: NRT Zip Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Sold | $185,000+10.1%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2011 | Listing removed | $168,000$81/sqft |
Source: iseemedia #422182 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $168,000+1.8%$81/sqft |
Source: iseemedia #422182 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2010 | Sold | $165,000-1.8%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $168,000+46.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Superlative, Inc. #422182 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2010 | Sold | $115,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 +5.1% | $27,609 +5% |
| 2024 | $2,762 +5.8% | $26,295 +5% |
| 2023 | $2,610 +4.6% | $25,042 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,496 +5.5% | $23,850 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,366 +3.3% | $22,715 +4.6% |
| 2020 | $2,290 +16.2% | $21,725 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $1,971 +4.1% | $21,010 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $1,894 -12.7% | $20,185 -1.3% |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $20,459 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $2,170 +2.8% | $19,951 +5% |
| 2015 | $2,112 +14.6% | $19,002 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $18,448 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $17,911 +0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,885 +0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,764 +3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $17,204 +0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $17,047 +5% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,236 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,462 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $14,727 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $14,025 -88.5% |
| 2004 | $1,405 | $121,439 +809.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $13,358 +10.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $12,117 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,117 |
| 2000 | -- | $12,117 0% |
| 1999 | -- | $12,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Forest Oaks