1913 Truman Rd Orlando, FL 32807
SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1st MO RENT IF YOU MOVE IN BEFORE 5/31!
Discover comfortable living in this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa, perfectly situated by Lake Baldwin. This home features a combined family and dining space, seamlessly flowing with easy-to-maintain tile flooring throughout. The efficient galley-style kitchen is equipped with essential appliances. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the master bedroom boasting a spacious walk-in closet and an en suite bathroom with a bathtub. Enjoy your own private outdoor retreat on the patio, complete with a storage closet that houses a convenient washer/dryer. The ample backyard space adds to the charm of this delightful villa.
*lawncare included in rent
VIRTUAL TOUR :
To apply for this property or to schedule your showing today, please visit
www.Specializedorlando.
This property is eligible for alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. Eligibility requirements apply. For details and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit-free renting experience!
Specialized Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.00/month which includes tenant legal liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit reporting, renter rewards program, and much more!
Additionally, most homes feature high-speed internetup to 1 Gigat a special group rate. This includes premium support and professional setup powered by Second Nature, ensuring youre connected quickly at move-in. The group-rate internet is $64/month and is a required part of the program. Full details will be provided during the application process
Nancy Guadagnino, Leasing Agent Specialized
House for rent
$1,450/mo
Fees may apply
1913 Truman Rd, Orlando, FL 32807
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Ample backyard spaceEfficient galley-style kitchenEasy-to-maintain tile flooring throughoutEssential appliances
- 24 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent, Utilities fee required, Walk In Closet
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,450-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,499-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,525+5.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,450+38.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Warner Quinlan, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Warner Quinlan, Inc. Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32807