Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,695/mo

    Fees may apply

    1913 Woodford Rd, Vienna, VA 22182

    4beds
    2,688sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Dogs OK
    Central air, electric, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Natural gas, central, fireplace

    What's special

    Fully fenced half-acre lotSpacious family roomGleaming hardwood floorsLarge deckWell-appointed kitchen
    Welcome to 1913 Woodford Road in the heart of Tysons Corner, Virginia. This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors and a bright, open layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The home features an updated owner's suite, a well-appointed kitchen, spacious family room, and a light-filled sunroom that overlooks the private backyard. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a fully fenced half-acre lot, complete with a large deck and outdoor kitchen perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings at home. A two-car garage provides convenience and additional storage. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Vienna, Tysons Corner, major commuter routes, shopping, and dining this home truly offers unmatched convenience in a highly sought-after area. The owner takes pride in offering a high-quality rental experience. This property is for rent only not for sale.
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Wall, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 039110010007

Condition
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$5,695$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2304258 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Listing removed$5,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$5,695+14%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for rent$4,995+16.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listed for rent$4,295+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listing removed$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Fairfax Realty Of Tysons #1000446782 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for rent$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner #1000446782 Report a problem
    5/12/2013Listing removed$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Fairfax Realty,Inc. #FX8071311 Report a problem
    5/4/2013Listed for rent$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Fairfax Realty,Inc. #FX8071311 Report a problem
    8/20/2003Sold$575,000+29.2%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2001Sold$445,000+9.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2000Sold$405,000+37.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/1998Sold$294,900$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 22182