MOVE IN READY LUXURY LAKEFRONT HOME IN BOCA RATON, FLORIDA. THIS STUNNING FULLY UPGRADED RESIDENCE IS METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED AND COMPLETELY MOVE IN READY. EVERY DETAIL HAS BEEN THOUGHTFULLY REFRESHED AND UPGRADED. NO RENOVATIONS, PAINTING, OR PROJECTS REQUIRED. THE BACK YARD IS AN ENTERTAINER'S DREAM AND SHOWCASES SOME OF THE BEST LONG LAKE VIEWS IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD. A LARGE COVERED CABANA WITH DISTRESSED WOOD CEILING AND STONE ACCENTS FEATURES A COMPLETE OUTDOOR KITCHEN INCLUDING A HIGH END GRILL, SMOKER, RFRIGERATOR, ICEMAKER, BEER KEG, BAR, AND FIRE PIT. THE RESORT STYLE POOL AND SPA INCLUDE A SUN SHELF, LAMINATOR JETS, DECK JETS, BUBBLERS, LED LIGHTING, AND TWO FIRE BOWLS. THE SPA DOUBLES AS A COLD PLUNGE FOR WELLNESS THERAPY WITH THE ENTIRE SYSTEM CONTROLLED FROM YOUR PHONE THE GROUNDS ARE BEAUTIFULLY ENHANCED WITH PROFESSIONALLY DESIGNED LANDSCAPING THROUGHOUT THE PROPERTY, FEATURING LOW-MAINTENANCE ARTIFICIAL TURF IN THE BACK YARD, LUSH TROPICAL PLANTINGS AND CUSTOM LANDSCAPE LIGHTING THAT CREATES A MAGICAL AMBIANCE AFTER DARK. ALL OUTDOOR FURNITURE IS INCLUDED. INSIDE THE SPACIOUS OWNER'S SUITE FEELS LIKE A PRIVATE FIVE STAR RESORT. IT OFFERS A SEPARATE SITTING AREA, KITCHETTE, BALCONY WITH SWEEPING LAKE VIEWS AND ELEGANT BAMBOO WOOD FLOORS. THE OVERSIZED LUXURY BATHROOM PROVIDES A TRUE SPA-LIKE EXPERIENCE WITH A LARGE SOAKING TUB . A LARGE SAFE IS INSTALLED IN THE PRIMARY CLOSET. THIS HOME FEATURES FOUR RECENTLY RENOVATED BATHROOMS. EACH COMPLETELY REFRESHED WITH MODERN FIXTURES, FINISHES, AND HIGH END DETAILS FOR A FRESH CONTEMPORARY FEEL. THE GOURMET KITCHEN IS FULLY EQUIPPED WITH A SUB-ZERO REFRIGERATOR, LARGE ISLAND, FARMHOUSE SINK , SOLID WOOD CABINETRY, AND PREMIUM UPGRADES. A LARGE WALK IN PANTRY OFFERS AMPLE STORAGE. THE ELEGANT DINING ROOM FEATURES A DECORATIVE TRAY CEILING, STONE ACCENTS, AND LONG LAKE VIEWS THROUGH EXPANSIVE WINDOWS.ADDITIONAL HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE BEAUTIFUL BAMBOO WOOD FLOORS THRROUGHOUT THE SECOND STORY, AND A FULLY OUTFITTED THREE CAR GARAGE WITH OVERSIZED REFRIGERATOR/FREEZER, SLAT WALL METAL CABINETRY, RUBBERIZED FLOORING, AIR CONDITIONING, AND A TESLA EV CHARGER. A 500 GALLON UNDERGROUND PROPANE TANK SUPPORTS ALL OUTDOOR SYSTEMS. SOLAR PANELS ON THE ROOF SIGNIFICANTLY REDUCE YOUR ENERGY BILLS. THE ROOF IS ONLY FIVE YEARS OLD AND THE EXTERIOR WAS FRESHLY PAINTED THIS YEAR. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR BURT AARONSON SOUTH COUNTY REGIONAL PARK, HOME TO THE OSPREY POINT GOLF COURSE, COCONUT COVE WATER PARK, NATURE TRAILS, AND SPORTS FACILITIES IDEAL FOR AN ACTIVE BOCA RATON LIFESTYLE. A RATED ELEMENTARY AND MIDDLE SCHOOLS ARE LOCATED DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM THE DEVELOPMENT. THIS METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED , MOVE IN READY LAKEFRONT HOME OFFERS IMMEDIATE ENJOYMENT OF RESORT STYLE LIVING. BRING YOUR PERSONAL ITEMS AND BEGIN MAKING MEMORIES RIGHT AWAY IN ONE OF BOCA RATON'S MOST DESIRABLE SETTINGS. PRICED TO SELL AND READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER. DON'T MISS THIS RARE LAKEFRONT OPPORTUNITY.
For sale
$1,995,000
19132 Streamside Court, Boca Raton, FL 33498
5beds
4,164sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
0.27 Acres Lot
$1,875,400 Zestimate®
$479/sqft
$542/mo HOA
What's special
Lush tropical plantings
- 24 days |
- 1,617 |
- 138 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elaine E Cole 561-674-4800,
LoKation
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26017880
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 24 X 28
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19 X 22
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 437
- Dimensions: 19 X 23
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Drapes, Sliding
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,976
- Total interior livable area: 4,164 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Balcony
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Concrete, Electric Heat, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 42.0 ft x 0.0 ft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00414711090002340
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Barrel
Condition
- Resale,Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Sidewalks
- Security: Security System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: CAPELLA 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Recreation Facilities, Security
- HOA fee: $1,625 quarterly
- HOA phone: 561-852-1306
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $479/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,117,333
- Annual tax amount: $11,627
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,875,400
$1.78M - $1.97M
$7,931/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,995,000+223.3%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2015 | Sold | $617,000+616900%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Price change | $100-100% |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Pending sale | $617,000$148/sqft |
Source: Home Solutions Team, LLC #RX-10123966 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $617,000-5%$148/sqft |
| 10/15/2014 | Listing removed | $649,500$156/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2014 | Price change | $649,500-18.8%$156/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2014 | Price change | $799,900+23.2%$192/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company Coral Springs/Parkland Fl. Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2014 | Price change | $649,500-18.8%$156/sqft |
Source: Firm Real Estate Group, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $799,900+50.2%$192/sqft |
Source: Firm Real Estate Group, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2000 | Sold | $532,700$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,293 +2.3% | $706,719 +3% |
| 2023 | $11,038 +0.7% | $686,135 +3% |
| 2022 | $10,965 +0.2% | $666,150 +3% |
| 2021 | $10,939 +2.6% | $646,748 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $10,660 +1.1% | $625,405 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $10,540 | $611,344 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $10,540 +5.2% | $599,945 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $10,022 +0.8% | $587,605 -10.2% |
| 2016 | $9,941 -18% | $654,276 +16.1% |
| 2015 | $12,125 +19.7% | $563,756 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $10,126 +1.3% | $559,282 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $9,996 +0.1% | $551,017 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $9,985 -0.4% | $541,806 +1.7% |
| 2011 | $10,027 +0.4% | $532,923 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $9,982 +6.9% | $525,047 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $9,341 +12.2% | $511,243 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $8,328 +1.7% | $510,732 +3% |
| 2007 | $8,191 -5.9% | $495,856 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $8,702 | $483,762 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $469,672 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,472 +1710.2% | $455,992 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $247 -97% | $447,490 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $8,326 +3.2% | $437,002 +4.3% |
| 2001 | $8,072 +401% | $418,948 +421.1% |
| 2000 | $1,611 +150.2% | $80,400 +143.6% |
| 1999 | $644 | $33,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33498