Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $13,400

    1914 Ramsay St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    2beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    922 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $73/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $73/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NOT AN AUCTION, NOT A SHORT SALE, NOT A BANK OWNED, NOT A FORECLOSURE, NOT WHOLESALING--- BUYER TO PAY ALL TRANSFER AND RECORDING FEES. WILL NEED SCREW GUN WITH STAR BIT PROPERTY IS A SHELL- PLEASE DO A DRIVE BY

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 922 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20120274028
    • Special conditions: Standard, Auction

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

• ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard, Auction
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Federal
    • ParkingFeatures: On Street
    • StructureType: Row/Townhouse
    • InteriorFeatures: Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA541662 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Sold$20,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2021Sold$20,000-19.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA541662 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Pending sale$24,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA541662 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$24,900-68.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA541662 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Sold$78,500+1021.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2020Sold$7,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listing removed$7,000
    Source: Ashland Auction Group LLC #1000040539 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$7,000-12.5%
    10/17/2019Price change$8,000+60%
    9/19/2019Price change$5,000-50%
    11/16/2018Price change$10,000+100%
    11/13/2018Listed for sale$5,000
    8/28/2018Listing removed$5,000
    12/23/2017Price change$5,000-16.7%
    Source: Ashland Auction Group Llc #1000040539 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Price change$6,000+20%
    9/22/2016Price change$5,000-50%
    Source: Ashland Auction Group LLC #BA9573980 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Price change$10,000+100%
    2/18/2016Listed for sale$5,000-25.5%
    1/21/2010Sold$6,711-80.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/1998Sold$35,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $13,400 +13.6%
    2024$278 +15.7%$11,800 +15.7%
    2023$241 +15.9%$10,200
    2022$208 +18.9%$10,200 +37.8%
    2021$175 +23.3%$7,400 +23.3%
    2020$142 +20%$6,000
    2019$118 +25%$6,000 +50%
    2018$94 +33.3%$4,000 +33.3%
    2017$71 $3,000
    2016-- $3,000
    2015-- $3,000
    2014-- $3,000
    2013-- $3,000
    2012-- $3,000
    2011-- $3,000
    2010-- $3,000
    2009-- $3,000 -66.7%
    2008-- $9,000
    2007-- $9,000
    2006-- $9,000 -25%
    2005-- $12,000
    2004-- $12,000
    2003-- $12,000
    2002-- $12,000
    2001-- $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Carrollton Ridge